Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อแบบกดค้างไว้กับแบบพีเอ็นเอฟที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความอ่อนตัวของนักกีฬายิมนาสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The comparison of effects of static stretching and PNF stretching on flexibility development of gymnasts
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.140
Abstract
การวิจัยครังนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อแบบกดค้างไว้กับพีเอ็นเอฟที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความอ่อนตัวของนักกีฬายิมนาสติก กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬายิมนาสติกของโรงเรียนกีฬากรุงเทพมหานคร อายุ 7 - 10 ปี จำนวน 40 คน โดยการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง และผู้วิจัยทำการแบ่งกลุ่มออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม เท่า ๆ กัน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อแบบกดค้างไว้ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อแบบ พีเอ็นเอฟ ใช้ระยะเวลาในการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบความอ่อนตัว ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีทดสอบของตูกี (Tukey) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์กลุ่มที่ฝึก ยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อแบบพีเอ็นเอฟมีความอ่อนตัวมากกว่ากลุ่มที่ฝึกยืดเหยียดกล้ามเนื้อแบบกดค้างไว้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ ทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความอ่อนตัวมากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความอ่อนตัวมากกว่าหลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and compare the effects of static stretching and PNF stretching on flexibility development of gymnasts. The subjects were 40 gymnasts at Sports School of Bangkok, aged between 7 — 10 years old by purposive sampling. They were divided equally into two groups by simple random sampling. The first experimental group had static stretching and the second experimental group had PNF stretching. Both groups trained for a period of eight weeks. Flexibility test were measured before training, after 4 week and 8 week in both groups. The obtained data were then statistically analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations and t-test. The one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures and multiple comparison by the Tukey were also employed for statistical significant. The results were as follows: 1. After 4 weeks and after 8 weeks, flexibility in the PNF stretching group was significantly better than the static stretching group at the .05 level. 2. After 4 weeks and after 8 weeks, flexibility in both groups were significantly better than before training at the .05 level, and after 8 weeks, flexibility in both groups were significantly better than after 4 weeks at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License