Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพในสถานศึกษาของ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of educational internal quality assurance process in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.132
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพในสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 102 คน ครู 102 คน และผู้รับผิดชอบการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพในสถานศึกษา 102 คน รวม 306 คน จาก 102 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าโรงเรียนมีการดำเนินการในด้านต่างๆ ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการเตรียมการมีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการ/ผู้รับผิดชอบการประกันคุณภาพ จัดประชุมบุคลากรเพื่อกำหนดนโยบายและความรับผิดชอบร่วมกัน 2) ด้านการจัดระบบบริหารและสารสนเทศ มีการมอบหมายงานตามความถนัด ส่งเสริมให้ครูและบุคลากรทำงานร่วมกัน ให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษา 3) ด้านการพัฒนามาตรฐานการศึกษา ศึกษามาตรฐานโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และใช้มาตรฐานเพื่อการประเมินภายนอกของ สมศ. พัฒนาคุณภาพของโรงเรียนจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการ กำหนดมาตรฐานของโรงเรียนและใช้เกณฑ์ประเมินมาตรฐานการศึกษาของ สมศ. 4) ด้านการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา มีการจัดประชุมให้เข้าใจถึงความสำคัญของแผน กำหนดวิสัยทัศน์จากปัจจัยภายใน ใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ. 2544 เป็นข้อมูลในการจัดทำแผน 5) ด้านการดำเนินงานตามแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา มีการนำแผนไปปฏิบัติโดยการจัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี ปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานและปรับปรุงการจัดการเรียนรู้ 6) ด้านการตรวจสอบและทบทวนคุณภาพการศึกษา มีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการรับผิดชอบการประเมินตนเอง สร้างความตระหนักให้เห็นความสำคัญของการประเมิน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้ทั้งเครื่องมือเก็บข้อมูลและใช้ร่องรอยจากการปฏิบัติงานจริง 7) ด้านการประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา ผลการประเมินทำให้เห็นคุณภาพและรู้ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนได้ชัดเจนมากขึ้น 8) ด้านการรายงานคุณภาพการศึกษาประจำปี มีการรายงานผลสัมฤทธิ์ของผู้เรียน ซึ่งมีการเผยแพร่และรายงานผลคุณภาพการศึกษาประจำปีให้กับสำนักการศึกษาบุคลากรและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง 9) ด้านการผดุงระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา ใช้การกระตุ้นและส่งเสริมให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานนำข้อมูลจากสภาพการปฏิบัติงานจริงไปวิเคราะห์และวางแผนในการพัฒนาให้ดีขึ้น และบุคลากรทุกคนในโรงเรียนมีหน้าที่ในการรักษาการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพของโรงเรียน 10) ด้านปัญหาการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพในสถานศึกษาพบว่าบุคลากรในโรงเรียนไม่ชอบการเปลี่ยนแปลง ไม่เห็นความสำคัญของข้อมูลสารสนเทศ มีชั่วโมงสอนมาก บุคลากรที่ทำหน้าที่จัดทำแผนขาดความรู้และประสบการณ์ เวลามีจำกัด ทำให้ประเมินไม่ครอบคลุมและขาดความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับขอบเขตเนื้อหาและรายการสมรรถภาพที่จะประเมิน งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอและขาดการรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อประกอบการเขียนรายงาน ปัญหาสำคัญที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพในโรงเรียน ได้แก่เรื่องบุคลากร และกระบวนการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study educational internal quality assurance process in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The samples consisted of 102 administrators, 102 teachers, and 102 teachers who were responsible for organizing internal quality assurance process in the elementary schools. The total of the samples was 306. The research instruments were questionnaires, interviews and document analysis. The data were analyzed by using percentage. The findings were : 1) Preparation, was carried on by appointing the committee and personnel responsible for quality assurance by organizing the meeting for responsibility. 2) Organization of administrative system and information system were assigned according to teachers' abilities for enhancing their cooperation of working. Community had opportunity to participate in school management. 3) Development educational standards were to study the standards of the elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The standards of external evaluations of the Office of Nation Education Standard Quality Assessment were used to improve school quality, to make an operational plan and to identify the standards of school. 4) The strategic plan was planned by holding help them the meeting to understand its importance, identify vision from internal factors and set plan based-on the basic education curriculum 2001. 5) Implementation of strategic plan was operated by making annual operational plan, by job schedules and by improving learning management. 6) Self-evaluation of educational quality, the schools formed the committee, responsible for self-evaluation for fostering awareness of evaluation importance. The data were collected by using instruments and an authentic assessment. 7) Educational quality assessment, the results revealed clearly the quality, problems and obstacles of schools educational management. 8) The annual report of school quality concerning the students' achievements were written to the department of education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, to educators and to the personnel concerning. 9) Conservation of educational quality assurance system, the teachers were motivated and enhanced to use authentic data for analysing and planning. All personnel in schools were to keep on working for quality assurance. 10) Problems of quality assurance in schools were those of personnel; such as not like changes, not pay attention to information on technology, overload of teaching, lack of knowledge and experience, time limited for whole school evaluation, lack of understanding about content and competence, insufficient budget, and lack of data for report writing. The most important problems and obstacles for quality assurance in schools were personnel and working process.
Creative Commons License