Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาภาพลักษณ์ที่เป็นจริงและที่พึงประสงค์ ของโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและผู้ปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of current image and desired image of kindergartens under the Office of the Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis, according to the opinions of the administrators and parents
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.123
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุเพื่อศึกษาภาพลักษณ์ที่เป็นจริงและที่พึงประสงค์ของโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและผู้ปกครอง ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ประชากรได้แก่โรงเรียนอนุบาล 416 โรงเรียน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโรงเรียนอนุบาล 201 โรงเรียน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาล จำนวน 201 คน และผู้ปกครองในคณะกรรมการบริหารสถานศึกษาเอกชน ซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนเดียวกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน ต่อ 1 โรงเรียน รวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 402 คน ผลการวิจัย ภาพลักษณ์ที่เป็นจริงและที่พึงประสงค์ทั้ง 7 ด้าน ของเรียนเรียนอนุบาล ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและผู้ปกครอง พบว่า ภาพลักษณ์ที่เป็นจริงอยู่ในระดับที่เป็นจริงมากทุกด้าน และภาพลักษณ์ที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับที่พึงประสงค์มาก ยกเว้น ด้านสัมฤทธิผลของผู้เรียนและด้านสภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกห้องเรียน อยู่ในระดับที่พึงประสงค์มากที่สุด เมื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบภาพลักษณ์ที่เป็นจริง และที่พึงประสงค์ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและผู้ปกครองพบว่าภาพลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลทุกด้านมีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to study the current image and desired image of kindergartens under the Office of the Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis, according to the opininons of the administrators and parents. The population consisted of 416 kindergartens, and a sample of 201 kindergartens participated in the survey. The respondents were 201 administrators and 201 parents were purposively selected out from those in each kindergarten board of which the administrator was a sample. So, the total sample was 402. The research revealed that the total 7 characteristics of the current image and only 5 ones of the desired image of the kindergarten were high; whereas, the two characteristics of the desired image: the student's achievement and the internal and external environment of classroom were the highest of all. When the administrators and parent's opinions onthe current and the desired image of the kindergartens were compared, the differences on all 7 characteristics were found statistically significant.
Creative Commons License