Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนมุสลิม กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of the administration of Muslim private kindergarten Bangkok Methopolis
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.118
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนมุสลิม กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนมุสลิม โดยผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร 10 คน และครูผู้สอน 73 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกตสภาพแวดล้อม และแบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการ หาค่าความถี่และร้อยละ และหาค่าคะแนนเพื่อการลำดับความสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การสร้างหลักสูตรที่เหมาะสม - โรงเรียนมีนโยบายเน้นการเตรียมความพร้อม โดยคำนึงถึงพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ให้เหมาะสมกับวัยสอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานหน่วยงานของรัฐที่รับผิดชอบด้านการศึกษา มีการประยุกต์หลักการอิสลามมาใช้ในการสร้างหลักสูตร มีการนำเสนอสูตรไปใช้โดยการวางแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จัดครูเข้าสอนตามประสบการณ์ มีการสนับสนุนการผลิตสื่อและมีการประเมินผลหลักสูตรโดยประเมินจากผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ - ปัญหาคือ ขาดการวางแผนที่ชัดเจนและเป็นระบบ ไม่ตอบสนองความต้องการ ความสนใจและความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล และครูและบุคลากรขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ 2. การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก - โรงเรียนสนับสนุนให้มีการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพที่เหมาะสมกับวัย พัฒนาการ ความต้องการ และความสนใจของแต่ละบุคคล ให้ความสำคัญกับการมีบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ด้านปฐมวัย โดยเน้นด้านความสะอาดและความปลอดภัย ปัญหาคือ ขาดสื่อวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ ขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุน 3. การจัดกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก - โรงเรียนมีการวางแผนจัดกิจกรรมโดยจัดทำเป็นโครงการ มีการกำหนดกิจกรรม และเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม โดยคำนึงถึงความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ และพัฒนาการ ปัญหาคือ กิจกรรมไม่ตอบสนองความต้องการความสนใจ ความแตกต่างของผู้เรียน และไม่สอดคล้องกับพัฒนาการ 4. การบูรณาการการเรียนรู้ โรงเรียนมีการวางแผนบูรณาการ มีการจัดกิจกรรมบูรณาการในการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยคำนึงถึงพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ ปัญหาคือ บุคลากรขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจ 5. การประเมินพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก โรงเรียนมีการกำหนดแนวททางการวัดและประเมินพัฒนาการและการเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับจุดมุ่งหมายและแนวการจัดประสบการณ์ ปัญหาคือ บุคลากรขาดความรู้ในการสร้าง ใช้เครื่องมือ และวิธีประเมิน 6. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้สอนกับครอบครัวของเด็ก โรงเรียนมีการวางแผน รวบรวมข้อมูล กำหนดแนวทางดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อให้ผู้ปกครองเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการเสนอแนะและเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ปัญหาคือ ความเข้าใจที่ไม่ตรงกันระหว่างผู้ปกครองกับโรงเรียน ในการนำหลักการอิสลามเข้ามาใช้ในการบริหารโรงเรียน โรงเรียนไม่ได้ให้ความสำคัญมากนัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the administration of Muslim private kindergartens in Bangkok Metropolitan. The population consisted of 10 Muslim private kindergartens. The responders of the questionnaires were 10 Muslim kindergarten administrators and 73 teachers. Tools used in this research were questionnaires, environmental observation forms, and document analysis forms. The data was analyzed by frequency, percentage and vote conversion for order ranking. The findings were as follows: 1. Curriculum Development - School policies focused on student readiness, the development of children according to their age-wise was mainly considered which was in line with the national standard. Islamic practices were integrated. In order to implement the curriculum, learning and teaching plans were developed and the assignment for teachers to teach was made. There were supports on teaching or instructional aids. The curriculum evaluation was focused on student achievement. - The lack of clear and systematic plans which did not respond to individual differences and interest was one of the problems. There were problems of teachers' lack of knowledge and clear understanding in implementing the curriculum as well. 2. Learning Environment - There were support on creating of the physical environment according to the children's age, development, needs, and individual interest. Having teachers with specialization on early childhood education was one of the most important learning environments. Cleanliness and safety was taken into account. - There was an inadequacy in instructional aids, school supplies and budget. 3. Activities for Enhancing Students Learning and Development - Supplementary programs according to individual needs and interests were planned. Parents and community were invited to participate. - The planned activities were not answered the needs, the interest and the individual differences of students. Moreover, they did not go in line with the children development. 4. Integration of Knowledge in Learning Activities - There were plans in integration of knowledge in every learning activity. These activities were planned according to children ways of learning and other development. - Problem was the lack of knowledge and understanding of school personnel. 5. Evaluation on Student Learning and Other Development - The evaluation was done to exam students' development as a whole and expecially in learning process. It was preceded in accodance with the curriculum objectives and the assigned learning experiences. - School personnel have inadequate knowledge in developing and implementing the evaluation tools. 6. Relationships between Teachers and Parents or Guardians - Plans, data collection, and guidelines of the involvement of parents, guardians, and student family's members in school activities were prepared. - Misunderstanding between parents and schools was one of the problems. School did not take the Islamic issues into their consideration when providing any school activities.
Creative Commons License