Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การของวิทยาลัย ในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประยุกต์ตามแนวทางการประเมินองค์การแบบสมดุล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an evaluation model for the organizational effectiveness of colleges under the Ministry of Public Health by the balanced scorecard approach
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยร้ตน์
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.114
Abstract
พัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การของวิทยาลัยในสังกัด กระทรวงสาธารณสุขประยุกต์ ตามแนวทางการประเมินองค์การแบบสมดุล และศึกษาลักษณะความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุระหว่างตัวแปรต่างๆ กับประสิทธิผลองค์การของวิทยาลัยในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 2 ขั้นตอนคือ การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การ และการตรวจสอบรูปแบบการประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบประสิทธิผลองค์การ 4 ด้านคือ ด้านการเงิน ด้านลูกค้า ด้านกระบวนการภายใน และด้านการเรียนรู้และการพัฒนา ตัวแรปสาเหตุ 11 ตัว คือ โครงสร้างองค์การ เทคโนโลยี สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก วัฒนธรรมองค์การ บรรยากาศองค์การ ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ การจูงใจ การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ การติดต่อสื่อสาร ภาวะผู้นำ และการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลง 2. รูปแบบการประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การของวิทยาลัยในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประยุกต์ตามแนวทางการประเมินองค์การแบบสมดุล เป็นรูปแบบที่ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเห็นว่า เหมาะสมและมีประโยชน์ต่อการนำไปใช้ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของประสิทธิผลองค์การ ของวิทยาลัยในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขที่ปรับแล้ว มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ค่าดัชนี้วัดความกลมกลืน และค่าดัชนีวัดความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแล้ว มีค่าเท่ากัย .99 และ .98 ตามลำดับ 4. ตัวแปรสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของวิทยาลัยในสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เรียงตามน้ำหนักอิทธิพลรวมดังนี้ ภาวะผู้นำ บรรยากาศองค์การ การติดต่อสื่อสาร วัฒนธรรมองค์การ การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ เทคโนโลยี สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ความผูกพันต่อองค์การและการจูงใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the organizational effectiveness evaluation model for colleges under the Ministry of Public Health by the balanced scorecard approach and to study the characteristics of linear sturcture between some variables and organizational effectiveness of colleges under the Ministry of Public Health. The research procedures consisted of two steps 1) The development of an evaluation model for organizational effectiveness components. 2) The validation of organizational effectiveness evaluation model. The research results can be summarized as follows. 1) The developed model consisted of four organizational effectiveness components: financial, customer, internal process, and learning and growth. Eleven causal variables were organizational structure, technology, external environment, organizational culture, organizational climate, organizational attachment, motivation, strategic management, communication, leadership, and change management. 2) The experts agreed that the developed model was suitable and useful and had practical applications at the highest level. 3) The adjusted an organizational effectiveness evaluation model for colleges under the Ministry of Public Health was consistent with the empirical data with GFI = .99, AGFI = .98 4) The causal variables that had total effect on organizational effectiveness of colleges under the Ministry of Public Health were: leadership, organizational climate, communication, organizational culture, strategic management, technology, external environment, organizational attachment, and motivation, respectively.
Creative Commons License