Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการพัฒนาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ตามแนวคิดของ ป.อ. ปยุตโต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Model for developing achievement motivation according to P.A. Payutto's concept
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Second Advisor
โสรีช์ โพธิ์แก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.100
Abstract
ศึกษา 1) สร้างรูปแบบในการพัฒนาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ตามแนวคิดของ ป.อ. ปยุตโต และ 2) ศึกษาผลที่ได้รับจากการพัฒนาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการทดลองคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 20 คน ที่ได้รับการพัฒนาด้วยรูปแบบที่สร้างขึ้น การทดลองรูปแบบฯ ใช้เวลา 8 วัน วันละ 6-7 ชั่วโมง รวม 52 ชั่วโมง การเก็บข้อมูลมีทั้งก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังการทดลองด้วย 1) แบบวัดแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ 2) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรม 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และ 4) การรายงานตนเอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการพัฒนาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ตามแนวคิดของ ป.อ. ปยุตโต ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ได้ใช้หลักพุทธธรรมคือการรักษาศีล การฝึกสติและสมาธิตามหลักอิทธิบาท การพัฒนาปัญญาด้วยการสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการ และเนื้อหาการจัดกิจการในการพัฒนาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ประกอบด้วยสาระสำคัญคือ สภาพปัจจุบันหลักการและเหตุผล วัตถุประสงค์ แนวคิดทฤษฎี กระบวนการพัฒนาและผลการพัฒนา โดยมีจุดเน้นที่ทุกองค์ประกอบจะต้องบูรณาการตามหลักพุทธธรรม 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ 2.1 ผู้เรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ตามแนวคิดของ ป.อ. ปยุตโต โดยรวม และในแต่ละด้าน (ฉันทะ วิริยะ จิตตะ และวิมังสา) ระยะหลังการทดลองสูงขึ้นกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2.2 ผู้เรียนได้แสดงพฤติกรรมและรายงานตนเองอย่างชัดเจนว่า สามารถพัฒนาแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ได้ กล่าวคือ ผู้เรียนเพิ่มความตั้งใจ ความพยายาม ความเอาใจใส่และการใช้ปัญญาไตร่ตรองในการทำกิจกรรม อย่างเต็มความสามารถเพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์เกื้อกูลต่อตนเอง ผู้อื่นและสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) Construct the model for developing achievement motivation according to P.A. Payutto's concept and 2) test effects of the model. The experimental sample were 20 Matayomsuksa 2 level. The experiment lasted in 8 days (6-7 hours per day total of 52 hours). The data collection were made befor, during and after the experiment by 4 instruments. They were 1) self constructed scale for measuring achievement motivation according to P.A. Payutto's concept 2) behavioral assessment from parent 3) behavior observation from researcher and 4) self report. The analysis were done by t-test and content analysis. Research findings are as follows 1. The model were based on Tri-Sikkha (The three fold training: morality, concentration and wisdom) of Paratoghosa (hearing or learning from others), and Yonisomanasihara (intellectual reflection). The content in managing the workshop consist of current situation, rational and principle, concepts and theories, objectives, developing process and outcomes which were focussed to integrate according to Bhudhahama concepts. 2. The effect of model : 2.1 The students gained more scores on achievement motivation according to P.A. Payutto's concept in every dimensions (mamely-Chanda, Viriya, CiHa and Vimangsa) significantly at .01 level. 2.2 The students behaviors and self reflection indicated that they developed their achievement motivation. Specifically, they improved their attention, perseverance, intention and intellectual reflection in participation the activities with their full capabilities for the mutual benefit of themselves, others and society as a whole.
Creative Commons License