Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรสถานศึกษากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ช่วงชั้นที่ 4 ของโรงเรียนนำร่อง สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตปริมณฑลกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of implementation of school-based curriculum of science strand at keystage four in pilot schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission in the vicinity fo Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.86
Abstract
ศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรสถานศึกษากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ช่วงชั้นที่ 4 ของโรงเรียนนำร่องสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในเขตปริมณฑลกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรคือ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์จำนวน 5 คน และครูวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 25คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 9 ห้องเรียน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติความถี่และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การสนับสนุนการใช้หลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ทุกโรงเรียนสนับสนุนให้ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ ใช้หน่วยการเรียนรู้และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ตามที่ได้กำหนดไว้ ทุกโรงเรียนจัดครูเข้าสอนโดยใช้เกณฑ์วุฒิการศึกษา ทุกโรงเรียนมีการส่งเสริมให้ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ผลิตสื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง โดยการจัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อจัดซื้อ ปรับปรุง และซ่อมแซมสื่อการเรียนรู้และแหล่งการเรียนรู้ นอกจากนี้ชุมชนยังสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอนโดยการเป็นวิทยากรท้องถิ่น ดูแลพฤติกรรมนักเรียนเมื่อยู่ภายนอกโรงเรียน และอำนวยความสะดวกโดยใช้ชุมชนเป็นเหล่งเรียนรู้ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์และครูวิทยาศาสตร์ทุกคน เป็นผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการนิเทศโดยการประชุมเพื่อหาแนวทางแก้ปัญหา และการให้คำปรึกษาซึ่งกันและกันระหว่างครูวิทยาศาสตร์ ทุกโรงเรียนกำหนดนโยบายและสนับสนุนให้ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ ทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในขั้นเรียน 2. การดำเนินการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่ใช้หน่วยการเรียนรู้ และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ได้จัดทำขึ้น ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่จัดกิจกรรมที่เน้นการปฏิบัติการทดลอง และการสืบค้นความรู้ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ทุกคนใช้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่อธรรมชาติ สื่อวัสดุ อุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือวิทยาศาสตร์ และจัดบรรยากาศทางกายภาพของห้องเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ ทุกคนใช้การประเมินผลตามสภาพจริงด้วยแบบสอบประเภทต่างๆ การสัมภาษณ์ ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนถึงแม้ว่าจะเป็นนโยบายของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the implementation of school-based curriculum of science strand at keystage four in pilot schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission in the vicinity of Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects were five of the head of science strand, twenty-five of science teachers of keystage four and nine of the upper secondary school classroom students. The data were collected from interview and from observation. The collected data was analyzed by means of frequency and content analysis. The research findings were as follows 1. Supporting curriculum implementation. Every schools supported science teachers to implement learning unit, lesson plan and conducting learning activities as designed. Every schools assigned teaching subject for teachers based on educational background. Every schools supported science teachers to develop the instruction media by providing budget for purchasing, repairing instruction media and improving leaning resources. Besides, the communities also supported school activities by being resource person, looking after students behavior' outside the school and facilitating the use of community as learning resources. All head of science strand and science teachers participated in instruction supervision by means of meeting consulting and advising. All the schools had policy in promoting classroom action research. 2. Organizing the learning process. Most of science teachers implemented learning unit and lesson plan that they had developed. Most science teachers organized activities focusing on laboratory work and searching scientific knowledge. All science teachers used printing media, natural media, scientific media, scientific equipment and scientific tools in teaching as well as arranged physical environment of science classroom. All science teachers used authentic assessment by using different types of tests and interview. Science teachers had not conducted classroom action research despite it was a policy.
Creative Commons License