Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนในการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model of activities management in virtual field trip web-based instruction on social studies, religion and culture for lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.5
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2) นำเสนอรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมและ 3) ศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนในการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษาและการจัดการศึกษานอกสถานที่ จำนวน 8 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บจำนวน 18 คน และนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจำนวน 10 คน ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามและใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย 3 รอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่ามัธยฐาน พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และค่าที (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1. การจัดกิจกรรมก่อนการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือน 1.1 ผู้สอนกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา และสถานที่ 1.2 ผู้สอนกำหนดกิจกรรมเร้าความสนใจและกิจกรรมระหว่างการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือน 1.3 ผู้สอนมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือน 1.4 ผู้เรียนควรแบ่งกลุ่มกันเอง โดยมีจำนวนสมาชิกกลุ่มละ 2-5 คน 1.5 ผู้เรียนทุกคนควรลงทะเบียนเรียนก่อนเข้าทำกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือน 1.6 ผู้เรียนควรเข้ารับการปฐมนิเทศและกิจกรรมเร้าความสนใจก่อนกิจกรรมระหว่างการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือน 2. การจัดกิจกรรมระหว่างการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือน 2.1 ผู้เรียนแต่ละคนเริ่มสำรวจและศึกษาเนื้อหาในแต่ละสถานที่ 2.2 ผู้เรียนทำกิจกรรมต่างๆ ที่ผู้สอนกำหนดไว้ในแต่ละสถานที่ 2.3 ผู้เรียนใช้กระดานสนทนาในการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้เรียนและผู้สอน 3. การจัดกิจกรรมติดตามผลหลังการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือน 3.1 ผู้เรียนส่งสมุดบันทึกการเรียนรู้ทางเว็บเพจ 3.2 ผลงานกลุ่มของผู้เรียนควรออกมาในรูปแบบของเว็บเพจ 3.3 ผู้เรียนควรทำแบบสอบถามบนเว็บเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือน 3.4 ผู้สอนประเมินผลงานผู้เรียน แล้วให้ผลย้อนกลับบนกระดานสนทนาสำหรับผลงานกลุ่มและบนเว็บเพจสำหรับผลงานรายบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the opinions of the panel experts; 2) propose a model; and 3) study the activities management in virtual field trip web-based instruction on social studies, religion and culture for lower secondary school students. The samples were 8 experts in social studies teaching and field trip management, 18 experts in web-based instruction, and 10 students in lower secondary school. The data were collected by means of questionnaires and three-rounds of Delphi instruments. The data were analyzed by median, inter quartile range, and dependent t-test at 0.05 level of significance. The findings reveled that activities management in virtual field trip were divided into 3 steps as follows: Step 1. Pre virtual field trip activities which comprised of 6 sub-steps. 1.1 Objectives, content, and visiting sites should be assigned by teacher prior to the lesson. 1.2 Activities to stimulate students’ attention and learning activities has to be assigned by teacher. 1.3 Teacher should take part in the development of web-based virtual field trip program. 1.4 Students should be able to freely select their own 2-5 group members. 1.5 All students should register by logging into the program. 1.6 Orientation should be provided followed by gaining attention activities before starting the lesson. Step 2. Virtual field trip activities; 2.1 Each student begins the activity by exploring to the assigned virtual sites. 2.2 Students complete each assignment. 2.3 Web board should be used as interaction tool among students and teacher. Step 3. Post virtual field trip activities; 3.1 Journal of the visit should be sent to teacher via web page. 3.2 Group assignment should be done in the web page format. 3.3 Online questionnaires should be used to survey students’ opinion about the virtual field trip activities. 3.4 For group assignment, feedback should be provided through web board, on the other hand, web page should be used to provide individual assignment.
Creative Commons License