Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรายวิชา การออกแบบเว็บไซต์ สำหรับหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาการออกแบบนิเทศศิลป์ ระดับปริญญาตรีหลักสูตร 4 ปี ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed of web site design course for visual communication design curriculum of the bachelor degree level, four years curriculum in the state institutions of higher education
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.178
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพี่อการนำเสนอรายวิชาการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ สำหรับหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาการออกแบบนิเทศศิลป์ ระดับปริญญาตรีหลักสูต ร 4 ปี ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ โดยใช้การวิจัยอนาคตแบบเดลฟาย (Delphi Technique of Future Research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการออกแบบนิเทศศิลป์คอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกและออกแบบเว็บไซด์จำนวน 28 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 3 รอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน (Median) และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (Interquartile Range) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แนวทางการจดการเรียนการสอนและโครงสร้างหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาการออกแบบนิเทศศิลป์ : การมุ่งเน้นให้ผู้เรียนรักการค้นคว้า สืบค้นข้อมูลจากแหล่งความรู้ทันสมัยอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนการสอน สามารถ พัฒนาระบบการคิด เพี่อแก้ปัญหางานออกแบบในอนาคตได้ รู้จักนำเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมการออกแบบที่ทันสมัย เข้ามาประยุกด์ในงานออกแบบได้อย่างสวยงามและเหมาะสม และด้านการนำเสนอรายวิชาการออกแบบเว็บไซด์ ตามโครงสร้างหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาการออกแบบนิเทศศิลป์ที่เหมาะสมคือ ควรจัดเป็นรายวิชาในหมวดวิชาชีพเฉพาะด้านชองกลุ่มวิชาชีพ เลือก (วิชาเลือก/วิชาโท) ให้กลับนักศึกษาระดับชั้นปีที่ 3 2. จุดประสงค์การเรียนการสอน : รายวิชามุ่งเน้นเพี่อให้ผู้เรียนประมวลความรู้ ความเข้าใจและนำมาประยุกต์ เพื่อกำหนดแนวคิดการออกแบบและฝึกปฏิบัติการออกแบบเว็บไซต์ขั้นพื้นฐานได้ โดยคำนึงถึงหลักเกณฑ์ความงามและประโยชน์ ตรงตามโจทย์การออกแบบและวัตถุประสงค์ของเว็บไซด์แต่ละประเภทได้ รวมถึงการมีทัศนคติด้านสุนทรียภาพที่ดีต่องานออกแบบเว็บไซด์และการพัฒนาของคอมพิวเตอร์ และการรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ของตนเองและสังคมโดยส่วนรวม 3. เนื้อหาวิชา : ควรกำหนดจำนวนชั่วโมงเรียนทฤษฎี 1 ชม./สัปดาห์ และศึกษานอกเวลา 4 ชม./สัปดาห์ มีเนื้อหาดังนี้ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวน การพัฒนาเว็บไซด์ การกำหนดแนวความคิด ทฤษฎีศิลปะและการออก แบบตามเกณฑ์ทางความงามเพี่อการนำเสนอผลงานการออกแบบเว็บไซด์ การฝึกทักษะการปฏิบัติการออกแบบเว็บไซด์และออกแบบส่วนประกอบของเว็บไซด์ โดยการใช้ซอฟต์แวร์หรือโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เกี่ยวกับการสร้าง ออกแบบและตกแต่งเว็บไซด์ที่เหมาะสม มีการจัดอบรม สัมมนาและการจัดนิทรรศการให้ความรู้ แลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ของวิทยากร 4. วิธีดำเนินการเรียนการสอน : ควรใช้วิธีการสาธิตประกอบการบรรยายและเน้นการฝึกปฏิบัติงานในชั้นเรียนมีการนำเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมการสอนออกแบบเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนการสอนเช่น การให้บริการอินเตอร์เน็ตความเร็วสูงเพื่อการเรียนการสอนผ่านระบบออนไลน์ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยี มัลติมีเดีย กราฟิกที่ทันสมัย และการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนแบบกรณีศึกษาจากเว็บตัวอย่าง 5. สื่อวัสดุและอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน : การจัดห้องปฏิบัติการทางคอมพิวเตอร์ ควรมีการเชื่อมต่อระบบเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ในห้องเรียน (LAN) และอินเตอร์เน็ต มีเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ PC ระบบปฏิบัติการ Windows พร้อมใช้งาน 1 คนต่อ1 เครื่อง โดยจำกัดจำนวนผู้เรียนระหว่าง 20-30 คนและมีผู้ช่วยสอน 1 คนเพี่อประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินการเรียนการสอน มีเครื่องถ่ายทอดสัญญาณ (LCD Projector) อุปกรณ์สำหรับบันทึกข้อมูลที่เหมาะสม โมเด็มหรืออุปกรณ์เที่อมต่อเครือข่าย เครื่องขยายเสียงและสแกนเนอร์ การนำซอฟต์แวร์คอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้ในการเรียนการสอนคือ โปรแกรม Macromedia Dreamweaver, Adobe Photoshop, Macromedia Rash และ HTML 6. การวัดและการประเมินผล : เครื่องมือการวัดและการประเมินผลควรใช้แบฝึกปฏิบัติและแบบโครงงาน โดยใช้เกณฑ์การประเมินผลจากผลงานการปฏิบัติและพัฒนาการเฉพาะตัวของผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to proposed of web site design course for visual communication design curriculum of the bachelor degree level, four years curriculum in the state institutions of higher education using the Delphi technique of future research. The samples of this research consisted of 28 experts in the field of visual communication design, computer graphics and web site design . The data was analyzed by using 3 times of questionnaires : Data were analyzed by mean of median and interquartile range. The results of this research were : 1. The Guidelines of Instructional Management and the structure of Visual Communication Design Curriculum: The emphasis should be at learner interested disquisition, searching data from continually up-to-date knowledge locals, have a say of instructional management, able to develop thinking method for solving problems on design in the future, able to bring technological and innovative of modern design for applying to design work, attractively and suitably. The proposed of web site design in a suitable structure of visual communication design curriculum should be Major Requirements of specific elective courses (elective/minor) for 3rd year students. 2. instructional Objectives : This course emphasis should be at learners compile knowledge, and applying which student can construct design concept and basic web site design by considering on principle of attractive and useful. The resemble design and objective of each kind of web site including to have a good esthetics attitude in web site design work and computer development in self-undertake social. 3. Course Content : This course should be 1 hours per week in lecture, 4 hours per week in practiced, and 4 hours per week for overtime study. A content as following the knowledge of web site development process, concept determination, art theory and design on attractive criteria assignment for web site design presentation. The practice in web site design and web site element design by using softwares or computer programs about appropriately to design and utility programs for web site. Training seminar and exhibit for giving knowledge, transfer in each experts experiences. 4. Instructional Process : This course should be demonstration method with lecture and emphasis on practice in classroom. Instructors should apply technology and innovation into their class ; such as, hi-speed internet service for online teaching, knowledge of technology, modem multimedia and graphic interface instruction which include case study of sample web site. 5. Instructional Media : Computer laboratory should have local area network in classroom and internet, PC computer with Microsoft Windows application for each student. It is suggested that one computer for one student. The amount of student in class should limit in 2 0 -3 0 student, and should have at least one teaching assistant. The lab should be equipped with LCD projector, data storage devices, modem or network devices, sound amplifier and scanner. The suggested softwares would be Macromedia Dreamweaver, Adobe Photoshop, Macromedia Rash and HTML 6. Measurement and Evaluation : Measurement tools and evaluation should be done in practice-form and project form by using evaluated criteria from each learner’s outcome and their individual developments.
Creative Commons License