Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้เกมคณิตศาสตร์ในการสอนตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ ที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และสำนักด้านจำนวนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using mathematics games under the constructivist teaching approach on mathematics learning achievement and number sense of prathom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.116
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตอุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้เกมคณิตศาสตร์ในการสอนตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ที่มีตอผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและสำนึกด้านจำนวนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมคิกษาปีที่ 3 ตัวอย่างประชากรคือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 64 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 32 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 32 คนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนโดยใช้เกมคณิตศาสตร์ในการสอนตามแนวคิดคอนสตรีคติวิสต์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนตามปกติ ทั้งสองกลุ่มได้รับการสอนเป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และแบบสอบสำนึกด้านจำนวน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์และสำนึกด้านจำนวนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้เกมคณิตศาสตร์ในการสอนตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์มี ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ใช้การสอนตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้เกมคณิตศาสตร์ในการสอนตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์มีสำนึกด้านจำนวนดกว่านักเรียนที่ใช้การสอนตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the effect of using mathematics games under the constructivist teaching approach on mathematics learning achievement and number sense of Prathom Suksa three students. The subjects of the study were 64 Prathom Suksa three students; 32 students in the experimental group and 32 students in the control group. The experimental group taught by using mathematics games under the constructivist teaching approach whereas the control group taught by the contemporary method. The duration of the study was 10 weeks. The instruments used in this study were a mathematics learning achievement test and a number sense test. Data were analyzed by using t-test to compare mathematics learning achievement and number sens between the students in the experimental and the control groups. The results of this study were as follows : 1. Students taught by using mathematics games under the constructivist teaching approach had higher mathematics learning achievement than those taught by the contemporary method at the .01 level of significance. 2. Students taught by using mathematics games under the constructivist teaching approach had developed a much better number sense than those taught by the contemporary method at the .01 level of significance.
Creative Commons License