Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนเอกชนขนาดใหญ่ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of state and problems in school administration of large private schools in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.110
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนเอกชนขนาดใหญ่ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารและครูอาจารย์ในโรงเรียนเอกชน จำนวน 20 โรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 120 ฉบับ และครูอาจารย์จำนวน 352 ฉบับ รวม 472 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 400 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.74 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS คำนวณค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สภาพการบริหารงานโรงเรียนเอกชนขนาดใหญ่มีการบริหารทั่วไปด้านการวางแผนการจัดองค์การ การจัดบุคลากร การอำนวยการและการควบคุมอย่างเป็นระบบและมีประสิทธิภาพ งานธุรการดำเนินการอย่างครบถ้วยถูกต้อง งานวิชาการมีการบริหารและการจัดหลักสูตรตามหลักวิชาการ งานปกครองดำเนินการครบถ้วนตามภาระหน้าที่โดยเน้นเรื่องระเบียบวินัย งานบริการดำเนินการครบถ้วนทุกงานและมีมาตรฐาน งานสัมพันธ์ชุมชน ได้รับความรู้จากวิทยากรในชุมชน ร่วมจัดกิจกรรมวันสำคัญกับชุมชน และสนับสนุนชุมชนเรื่องสถานที่และวัสดุครุภัณฑ์ 2. ปัญหาการบริหารงานโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ผู้บริหารและครูอาจารย์เห็นว่าการบริหารงานทุกด้านมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด ระดับปัญหาตามความเห็นของกลุ่มผู้บริหารเรียงตามลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากน้อยไปหามาก คือ งานธุรการ งานบริการและงานปกครองเท่ากับงานสัมพันธ์ชุมชน ระดับปัญหาตามความคิดเป็นของกลุ่มครูอาจารย์เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากน้อยไปหามาก ดังนี้ คือ งานธุรการ งานบริหารทั่วไป งานปกครองนักเรียนงานวิชาการ งานสัมพันธ์ชุมชนและงานบริการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems in school administration of large private schools in Bangkok Metropolis. 472 questionnaires were distributed to 120 administrators and 352 teachers, 400 questionnaires or 84.14 percents were completed and returned. Data were analyzed by using SPSS program in order to calculate means and standard deviations. Research findings are as follows: 1. According to the general administration in large private schools, planning, organizing, staffing, directing, and controlling are systematic and efficient. Business Administration is well managed. Academic administration and curriculum were well arranged. Student personnel was fully administrated with concentration in student discipline 1 service was well managed with high standard. School community relation was also established. 2. According to the administrative problems administrators and teachers perceived that every administrative task was at least level. Level of problems 1 according to Administrators ’ opinions, from the least to the most were business administrative, general administrative, academic administrative, serviced, and student personnel administrative which was equal to school community relation. Level of problems according to the teachers’ opinions, were from business administrative, general administration 1 student personnel administrative, academic administrative, school community relation and service.
Creative Commons License