Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการศึกษาอุตสาหกรรมอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับ ของประเทศไทยของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of state and problems of educational management of gem and jewelry institutions in Thailand under the jurisdicrion of the Ministry of Education
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.102
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการการศึกษาอุตสาหกรรมอัญมณี และเครื่องประดับของประเทศไทย ของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กลุ่มประชากรทั้งหมด 89 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 6 คน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร จำนวน 21 คน ครูอาจารย์ประจำ จำนวน 62 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ใช้สัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารและผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารแบบสอบถามใช้สอบถามครูอาจารย์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการจัดการการศึกษาอุตสาหกรรมอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับของประเทศไทยของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกระทรวงศึกษา มีการกำหนดให้ผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการเป็น ผู้รับผิดชอบ และดำเนินการกำหนดแผนงาน การดำเนินกิจกรรมในด้านต่าง ๆ ตามกรอบแนวคิดจากการวิจัยทั้ง 8 งานดังต่อไปนี้ 1. งานพัฒนาหลักสูตรการเรียนการสอน 2. งานบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล 3. งานบริหารกิจการนักเรีน 4. งานธุรการและบริหารทั่วไป 5. งานบัญชีและการเงิน 6. งานอาคารสถานที่ และสิ่งแวดล้อม 7. งานการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 8. งานพัฒนาคุณภาพและมาตรฐานการศึกษา ปัญหาการจัดการการศึกษาอุตสาหกรรมอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับของประเทศไทย ของสถานศึกษาสังกัด กระทรวงศึกษาธิการจากรอบแนวความคิดจากการวิจัยทั้ง 8 ด้าน พบว่า ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ และผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามระบุตรงกัน คือ ปัญหาในด้านงานบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล มีปัญหาการขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถในการสอนวิชาทางด้านอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับและขาดงบประมาณในการจ่ายต่อตอบแทน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate state and problems of educational management of Gem and Jewelry institutions in Thailand under the Ministry of Education. The research framework encompassed of 8 management tasks. The subjects of this study consisted of 6 institute directors, 21 assistant directors, and 62 instructors. Structure interview and questionnaire were employed as research tools for this study. Data were analyzed by frequency and percentage. The followings were research Findings: The assistant director was assigned to be in-charge and to have responsibility on all of 8 tasks: 1) Curriculum Development and Instruction 2) Human Resource Management, 3) Student Personnel Works, 4) Business and General Administration, 5) Accounting and Finance, 6) Building and Environment, 7) School and Community Relations, 8) Quality Improvement and Standard in Education. Problems in educational management in Gem and Jewelry institutions under the research framework were in Human Resource Management. There was a shortage of those who have knowledge and capabilities in teaching in this field. The lack of budget was also one of the mentioned problems.
Share
COinS