Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมผู้นำกับบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนเอกชนที่ใช้ภาษาอังกฤษเป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationships between leader behaviors and the organizational climate of the private schools using English as medium of instruction
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.101
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน บรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนที่ใช้ภาษาอังกฤษเป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอน สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชนประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร จำนวน 47 คน และครู จำนวน 367 คน จากโรงเรียนที่ใช้ภาษาอังกฤษเป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอน จำนวน 47 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้บริหารและครู เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมผู้นำและบรรยากาศองค์การ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าคะแนนที ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์ และค่าไค–สแควร์ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีพฤติกรรมผู้นำแบบให้มีส่วนร่วม 14 โงเรียน แบบมุ่งความสำเร็จของงาน 10 โรงเรียน แบบสั่งการ 9 โรงเรียน และแบบสนับสนุน 8 โรงเรียน ส่วนบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนเป็นแบบปิด 12 โรงเรียน แบบควบคุม 10 โรงเรียน แบบเปิด 7 โรงเรียน และแบบอิสระ แบบสนิทสนมและแบบรวมอำนาจ แบบละ 4 โรงเรียนเมื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมผู้นำกับบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนเอกชนที่ใช้ภาษาอังกฤษเป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอน พบว่า พฤติกรรมผู้นำมีความสัมพันธ์กับบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the leader behaviors of school administrators, school organizational climate and the relationship between leader behaviors and the organizational climate of the school using English as medium of instruction, Organizational Private Education Committee.The study population and sample who answered the questionnaires consisted of 47 school administrators and 367 teachers from the private school using English as medium of instruction 47 schools. Research instrument were questionnaires for school administrators and teachers about leader behaviors and organizational climate. Statistics applied for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, t-scores, correlation coefficient and chi-square.The results of this research indicated that school administrators have leader behavior of 14 schools were participative leadership, 10 were achievement-oriented leadership, 9 were directive leadership and 8 were supportive leadership. While the organizational climate of 12 school were closed climate, 10 were controlled climate, 7 were open climate and 4 were autonomous, familiar and paternal climate.It was found that there was a relationship between leader behaviors and the organizational climate of the private schools using English as medium of instruction.
Creative Commons License