Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินการในการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the management of child-centered learning in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Education Service Area Office District One
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บัญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.92
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินการและปัญหาการดำเนินการในการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอน จำนวน 400 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนเป็นฉบับสมบูรณ์ 360 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.50 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเตรียมการในการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกำหนดนโยบายโดยยึดหลักเกณฑ์การตอบสนองนโยบายของต้นสังกัด กำหนดความต้องการจำเป็นโดยใช้วิธีประเมินความต้องการ จัดทำแผนงานโครงการโดยประชุมผู้เกี่ยวข้องทั้งหมด และดำเนินการประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจโดยการแต่งตั้งผู้รับผิดชอบงานประชาสัมพันธ์ การดำเนินการในการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ การพัฒนาบุคลากร ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนดำเนินการโดยการสำรวจความต้องการในการพัฒนาบุคลากร ครูผู้สอนมีส่วนร่วมโดยเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูลและ ข้อเสนอแนะ การบริหารและบริการหลักสูตร ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่จัดห้องเรียน จัดหลักสูตร จัดกิจกรรม จัดบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ และจัดบริการแนะแนวให้เอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ การจัดระบบสนับสนุนผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่จัดแหล่งความรู้ สื่อและวัสดุอุปกรณ์เพื่อส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน รวมทั้งมอบหมายให้คณะกรรมการด้านวิชาการของโรงเรียนดูแลรับผิดชอบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ การจัดระบบนิเทศภายใน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเตรียมการวางแผนการนิเทศ ดำเนินการปฏิบัติตามแผนการนิเทศและประเมินผลการนิเทศ ครูผู้สอนมีส่วนร่วมในการสนับสนุนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนโดยใช้วิธีการนิเทศแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน และมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผลการนิเทศโดยเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูล การประเมินผลในการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกำหนดผู้ประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน ครูผู้สอนมีส่วนร่วมโดยเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูล วิธีการที่ใช้ในการประเมินผล ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนใช้การประเมินตามสภาพจริง ปัญหาการดำเนินการในการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ พบว่าบุคลากรไม่เห็นความสำคัญ ไม่ให้ความร่วมมือ ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจ ไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอ ขาดสื่อและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และกระบวนการประเมินผลไม่ได้ทำอย่างต่อเนื่องและเป็นระบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study the management and problems of child-centered learning in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Education Service Area Office District One. The researcher sent 400 copies of questionnaire to administrators and teachers, and were returned 360 copies, count 92.50% data analysis was accomplished by frequency distribution and percentage. The finding were as follows: The preparation for management of child-centered learning, administrators have prescribed the policy based on responsiveness to the policy of the head department, prescribed the necessity by needs assessment, prepared the project plan by meeting of all concerned persons and public relation to promote better understanding by mean of appointing the persons responsible for public relation work. For the management of child-centered learning, personnel development, administrators surveyed the development demand, teachers provided the information and suggestions. The curriculum management, administrators and teachers were to manage the classroom, curriculum, activity and learning atmosphere and guidance service that facilitated to child-centered learning. For supporting management, administrators and teachers provided learning source, media and equipment to promote and support the child learning and authorized the academic committee of school to take responsible for the child-centered learning activity. The internal supervision system, administrators prepared the plan about supervision and compliance with the supervision plan and assessment while teachers had jointly promoted the internal supervision by using peer coaching and joined in the supervision assessment as the information provider. The assessment of child-centered learning, administrators have prescribed the assessor who would assess the performance, teachers had jointly given information. The method used in the assessment was based on authentic assessment. The problem found on the management of child-centered was the personnel did not realize to the important of the problem, lack of cooperation, lack of knowledge and understand, insufficient time, lack of media and equipment and discontinuous and unsystematic assessment process.
Creative Commons License