Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการแปลงหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ไปสู่การสอนของครูในโรงเรียนใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of transferring the basic education curriculum B.E. 2544 to instruction of teachers in the information and communiction technology utilization for learning deelopment schools
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.91
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการแปลงหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ.2544 ไปสู่การสอนของครูในโรงเรียนใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และการสื่อสารเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 6 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอน ระดับประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาในแต่ละกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และหัวหน้ากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ แล้วนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ เป็นความเรียงและตารางประกอบคำบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน ครูเป็นผู้แปลจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร จัดทำกำหนดการสอน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ วัสดุหลักสูตรและสื่อการเรียนรู้ ส่วนหัวหน้ากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนกำหนดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน โดยนำเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารมาใช้ในการจัดพิมพ์เอกสาร จัดเก็บข้อมูลการดำเนินการ สืบค้นข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ. 2544 ตลอดจนเอกสารที่ เกี่ยวข้อง กิจกรรมส่งเสริมการศึกษาที่จัดโดยหน่วยงานต่างๆ สื่อการเรียนรู้ และแหล่งการเรียนรู้ รวมทั้งใช้นำเสนอข้อมูลเพื่อประกอบการประชุมดำเนินการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน ในส่วนของการจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ครูเป็นผู้กำหนดจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ สื่อการเรียนรู้ แหล่งการเรียนรู้ และการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ โดยกำหนดให้ผู้เรียนใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ และอินเตอร์เน็ตในการค้นคว้าหาความรู้ เรียนรู้ สืบค้นข้อมูล ฝึกทักษะ จัดทำผลงาน นำเสนอผลงาน รวมทั้งใช้ ในการสอบ นอกจากนี้ครูผู้สอนยังกำหนดให้ผู้เรียนใช้สื่อประเภทโทรทัศน์ และวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษา เรียนรู้ และค้นคว้าข้อมูล ตลอดจนกำหนดให้ผู้เรียนตระหนักและเห็นคุณค่าของการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนรู้ สำหรับหัวหน้ากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนกำหนดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนที่ให้ผู้เรียนใช้สื่อคอมพิวเตอร์ อินเตอร์เน็ตในการค้นคว้าหาความรู้ และข้อมูล รวมทั้งกำหนดให้ผู้เรียนใช้อุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ประเภทวิทยุ วิดีทัศน์ แถบบันทึกเสียง และเครื่องบันทึกภาพวิดีทัศน์ประกอบการดำเนินกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนแต่ละกิจกรรม ปัญหาในการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน ครูผู้สอนประสบปัญหาเนื่องจากมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ในการแปลงหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ. 2544 ไปสู่การสอน และมีทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและ การสื่อสารค่อนข้างน้อย นอกจากนี้ยังไม่สามารถจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับเทคโนโลยี สารสนเทศและการสื่อสารได้มากเท่าที่ควร ส่วนหัวหน้ากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนไม่ประสบปัญหาในการกำหนดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the operation and problems in transferring the basic education curriculum B.E. 2544 to instruction of teachers in the Information and Communication Technology (ICT) utilization for learning development schools. Research samples are 6 school that utilized ICT for learning development. Sources of data consist of teachers in elementary and secondary levels in each learning subject group; cheifs of student activity group. Research tool has used the semi-structured interview forms. Statistical analysis has been used for frequency distribution and percentage. Presentation of the results are in table, with description. The results of the research study found that in the operation of transferring the basic education curriculum to instruction, the teachers interpreted the curriculum aims, set up lesson unit, lesson plan and learning materails. Chiefs of student activity group set up student activities through bringing in ICT for typing documents, filing data search related to the basic education curriculum B.E. 2544, including learning activties done by other learning materials and learning resources. The ICT is also used for presenting data and document for the meeting on transferring curriculum to instruction. In preparation of lesson plans, The teachers define the learning objectives, activities, learning materials, learning resources and learning evaluation. Learners will be instructed to use computer and internet to gain knowledge and data search. They were trained in drafting, presenting performance reports and utilizing computer in examinations. In addition, Learners will also be assigned to use television and radio programs as media of learning and information search. Learners will be realized the contribution of ICT utilization for learning. On the part of cheifs of student activity group, they will assign learners to use computer and internet for data information searching. Learners will also assigned to use electronic tools such as radio, VDO, cassettes and VDO recorders for each student activity group. Problems found in transferring curriculum to instruction of teachers are as follows: the teachers are lack of knowledge and understanding in transferring the basic education curriculum B.E. 2544 to instruction. They also have insuffcient skills in using the ICT. In addition, they could not gain adequate ability to set up lesson plan which relates to ICT. However, as for the cheifs of student activity group, they have not found any problems in setting up student activity group.
Creative Commons License