Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐานการศึกษา จากสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of internal supervision operation in the educational standard accredited schools in Bangkok by the Office for National Education Standards and Quality Assessment
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.88
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐานการศึกษา จากสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐานการศึกษา จากสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา ทั้ง 11 แห่ง ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์คือ ประธาน รองประธาน และเลขานุการ คณะกรรมการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แล้วนำเสนอในรูปแบบความเรียง และตารางประกอบคำบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การวางแผนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน พบว่าทุกโรงเรียนมีการกำหนดนโยบายและวางแผนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน โดยการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและความต้องการ จัดลำดับความสำคัญของข้อมูลตามความเร่งด่วน ความรุนแรงและความต้องการของครูผู้สอนวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัญหา และกำหนดทางเลือกในการปฏิบัติงานแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน และจัดทำแผนงานโครงการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน 2. การดำเนินการ พบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ มีการประชุมชี้แจงผู้มีส่วนร่วม ทำความเข้าใจคณะกรรมการ และให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศภายในแก่ครูผู้สอน โดยการประชุม และเชิญวิทยากรมาอบรม มีการพิจารณากำหนด กิจกรรมการนิเทศจากเนื้อหาของการนิเทศ งบประมาณ เวลา และความต้องการของครูผู้สอน กิจกรรมที่ส่วนใหญ่ใช้คือการอบรม สัมมนา การศึกษา ดูงาน การจัดทำเอกสารเผยแพร่ การประชุม การระดมความคิด การเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน การสังเกตการสอน การสาธิตการสอน การจัดนิทรรศการ และการติดตามผลการดำเนินงาน ด้วยวิธีการประชุมสอบถามโรงเรียนมีการส่งเสริมขวัญและกำลังใจ แก่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน 3. โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการประเมินผลการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนก่อนการดำเนินการ ระหว่างดำเนินการ หลังดำเนินการ และประเมินความพึงพอใจของครูผู้สอน แล้วจัดทำสรุปรายงานในรูปแบบของแฟ้มรายงานผล มีการนำผล สรุปโครงการไปใช้ในการแก้ไขและพัฒนา จัดทำเอกสารเผยแพร่ประชาสัมพันธ์ผลสรุปโครงการ 4. ปัญหาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน พบว่าโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่พบปัญหา มีเพียงบางโรงเรียน ซึ่งเป็นส่วนเล็กน้อยเท่านั้นที่พบปัญหาคล้ายๆกันคือ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความร่วมมือของครูผู้สอน ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเวลา และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับงบประมาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was aimed to study state and problems of the operation to the internal supervision in the educational standards accredited schools in Bangkok by the Office for National Education Standards and Quality Assessment. The operation consisted of the eleven educational standards accredited schools in Bangkok by the Office for National Education Standards and Quality Assessment. Interviewees were chairperson, vice-chairperson and secretaries of the school internal supervision operations committee. Research instruments were semi-structured interview and documentation analysis form. The data were analyzed by using content analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1. At the stage of internal supeivision planning data showed that all the schools formulated a policy and planned an internal supervision by studying current state, problems and requirements. Sequencing the importance of the matter according to data and teacher’s needs. Analyzed the causes of problems and designed the alternatives then appointed an internal supervisory operations committee and proposed the internal supervision projects. 2. At the stage of implementation data indicated that most of schools informed their committees and staffs and educated their staffs through meeting and workshops. Supervisory activities were designed according to supervisory content, budget, duration and teachers’ needs. Majority of supervisory activities were training, seminar, field trip, documentary distribution, classroom visit, classroom observation and presentation. Inquiry was used as a follow-up method, Every school also encouraged their teachers to perform their functions. 3. At the stage of evaluation most school conducted an evaluation through every stage of the operation. They also evaluated teacher’s satisfaction. Supervisory reports were prepared in every school for the use of job improvements and public relations. 4. Problems in the operation of internal supervision were found out that most of schools had no any problems. There were a few of the problems of personnel cooperation, insufficient of time and budget.
Creative Commons License