Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บที่มีต่อความรู้และความสามารถในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of web-based instruction on knowledge and ability in conducting science projects of mathayom suksa two students of the demonstration schools under state university in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.76
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความรู้และความสามารถในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังเรียนผ่านการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ 2) เปรียบเทียบความรู้และความสามารถในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ระหว่างกลุ่มนักเรียนที่เรียนผ่านการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บและกลุ่มนักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองคือ กลุ่มที่เรียนผ่านการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ มีนักเรียน 36 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนแบบปกติ มีนักเรียน 34 คน แบ่งกลุ่มทำโครงงานได้ 17 กลุ่มเท่ากัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) แบบสอบความรู้ในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.86 ค่าความยากอยู่ในระดับ 0.25-0.80 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในระดับ 0.21-0.94 2) แบบสังเกตการใช้วิธีการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ และ 3) แบบประเมินโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนผ่านการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บได้คะแนนความรู้ในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ สูงกว่าร้อยละ 70 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนผ่านการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บได้คะแนนความสามารถในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ร้อยละ 58.33 ซึ่งต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ ร้อยละ 70 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนผ่านการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บได้คะแนนความรู้ในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4. นักเรียนที่เรียนผ่านการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บได้คะแนนความสามารถในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study the knowledge and ability in conducting science projects of mathayom suksa two students after learning through web-based instruction 2) compare the knowledge and ability in conducting science projects of mathayom suksa two students between groups learning through web-based instruction and conventional method. The sample were two groups of mathayom suksa two students of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Schools; the experimental group with 36 students and the controlled group with 34 students. The students in each class was composed of 17 groups. The research instruments were 1) the test on knowledge in conducting science projects with reliability was 0.86, the difficulty levels were 0.25-0.80 and the discrimination levels were 0.21-0.94 2) the observation checklist form on ability in conducting science projects 3) the science projects evaluation form. The collected data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, mean of percentage, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The mean score of the knowledge in conducting science projects of the students learned through web-based instruction was higher than 70 percent. 2. The mean score of the ability in conducting science projects of the students learned through web-based instruction was 58.33 percent lower than the criteria of 70 percent. 3. The score of the knowledge in conducting science projects of the students learned through web-based instruction was higher than those learning through conventional method at the .05 level of significance. 4. The ability score in conducting science projects of the students learned through web-based instruction was higher than those learning through conventional method at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License