Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้คำศัพท์ของเด็กอนุบาลอายุ 4 ถึง 5 ปี ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of using vocabularies of four to five year old children in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.69
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้คำศัพท์ 7 ชนิด ได้แก่ คำนาม คำสรรพนาม คำกริยา คำวิเศษณ์ คำบุพบท คำสันธาน คำอุทาน และการใช้คำนาม 5 ชนิด ได้แก่ สามานยนาม วิสามานยนาม ลักษณะนาม สมุหนาม และอาการนาม ของเด็กอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ เด็กอนุบาลอายุ 4 ถึง 5 ปี จำนวน 74 คน ระยะเวลาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบบันทึกคำพูดตามธรรมชาติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เด็กอนุบาล อายุ 4 ถึง 5 ปี ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้คำนาม ร้อยละ 51.66 คำกริยาร้อยละ 27.26 และคำวิเศษณ์ ร้อยละ 14.89 ตามลำดับ 2. เด็กอนุบาล อายุ 4 ถึง 5 ปี ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้สามานยนาม ร้อยละ 67.96 วิสามานยนาม ร้อยละ 26.27 และลักษณนาม ร้อยละ 5.21 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study a use of vocabularies in 7 types: nouns, pronouns, verbs, adverbs, prepositions, conjuntions, and interjections and to study a use of nouns : common nouns, proper nouns, classifiers, collective nouns, abstract nouns of children in Bangkok Metropolis. The research samples were 74 children at the age of four to five. The data collection was 12 weeks. The research instrument was the observation record form. The research findings were as follows : 1. Four to five year old children in Bangkok Metropolis used 51.66 percent of nouns, 27.26 percent of verbs and 14.89 percent of adverbs respectively. 2. Four to five year old children in Bangkok Metropolis used 67.96 percent of common nouns, 26.27 percent of proper nouns and 5.21 percent of classifiers respectively.
Share
COinS