Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้วิธีการสืบค้นที่มีต่อความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing experience by using the investigative approach on mathematical ability of kindergateners
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
น้อมศรี เคท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.63
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้วิธีการสืบค้นที่มีต่อความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเด็กอนุบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นเด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 อายุ 5-6 ปี ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลพิจิตร จำนวน 68 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 36 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 32 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้วิธีการสืบค้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์ตามปกติ ทั้งสองกลุ่มได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์เป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ในกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าคะแนนความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ในกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the effects of organizing experience by using the investigative approach on mathematical ability of kindergarteners. The subjects were sixty-eight second preschool year, ages five to six at Anubanphichit school. The students were divided into two groups; thirty-six in the experimental group and thirty-two in the control group. The experimental group was organized experience by using the investigative approach whereas the control group was organized experience according to the conventional approach. The duration of the study was 12 weeks. the instrument used in this study was a mathermatical ability test. Data were analyzed by using t-test to compare mathematical ability between the students in the experimental and the control group. The research was found that mathematical ability scores of students in the experimental group was significantly higher than those of in the control group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License