Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Synthesis of research on misconceptions in mathematics
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา เอี่ยมอรพรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.52
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัย เพื่อสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ.2521 ถึง พ.ศ. 2546 ซึ่งเป็นการสังเคราะห์เชิงคุณลักษณะ จำนวน 58 เล่ม ผลการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยพบว่าในแต่ละช่วงชั้นนักเรียนมีมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนทั้ง 4 ด้าน ที่ทำการศึกษา ได้แก่ ด้านการตีความจากโจทย์ ด้านการใช้ทฤษฎีบท สูตรกฎ บทนิยาม และสมบัติ ด้านการคิดคำนวณ และด้านการตรวจลอบการแก้ปัญหา และนักเรียนมีมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนในสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ ดังนี้ ช่วงชั้นที่ 1 เรื่อง จำนวนนับและการบวก ลบ คูณ หารจำนวนนับ เวลา ช่วงชั้นที่ 2 เรื่อง การบวก ลบ คูณ หารจำนวนนับ เศษส่วน ทศนิยม และร้อยละ เวลา เงิน การวัด ตัวประกอบของจำนวนนับ สมการและการแก้สมการ ช่วงชั้นที่ 3 เรื่อง จำนวนเต็ม เลขยกกำลัง เศษส่วนและทศนิยม ห.ร.ม.และ ค.ร.น. สมการเชิงเส้นตัวแปรเดียว พหุนามและการแยกตัวประกอบพหุนาม อัตราส่วนและร้อยละ ความรู้เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับจำนวนจริง การวัด ทฤษฎีบทพีทาโกรัส เส้นขนานอสมการ ปริมาตรและพื้นที่ผิว ความคล้าย ระบบสมการ สมการกำลังสอง ช่วงชั้นที่ 4 เรื่อง ระบบจำนวนจริง อัตราส่วนตรีโกณมิติและการนำไปใช้เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์ ความสัมพันธ์และฟังก์ชัน เซต เมทริกซ์และดีเทอร์มินันท์ จำนวนเชิงช้อน เวกเตอร์ในสามมิติ ฟังก์ชันเอกโปเนนเชียลและฟังก์ชันลอการิทึม ฟังก์ชันตรีโกณมิติและการประยุกต์ ลำดับและอนุกรม ความน่าจะเป็น สถิติเบื้องต้น กำหนดการเชิงเส้น การแจกแจงปกติ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้น แคลคูลัสเบื้องต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to synthesize research on misconceptions in mathematics from 1978 to 2003 by qualitative synthesis of 58 researches. The results of the synthesis revealed in all keystages, students had misconceptions in four categories as follows: problem interpretation, use of theories, laws, formulas, definitions and properties, calculation and checking the solution. Students had misconceptions in mathematics strands as follows: 1. Keystage one, students had misconceptions in counting number, four basic operations of counting number and time. 2. Keystage two, students had misconceptions in four basic operations of counting number, fraction, decimal and percent, time, money, measurement, factor of counting number and equation arid solving the equation. 3. Keystage three, students had misconceptions in integer, power, fraction and decimal, greatest common divisor and least common multiple, linear equation with one variable, polynomial and polynomial factorization, ratio and percent, real number, measurement, Pythagoras’ theorem, parallel, inequality, volume and surface area, similarity, system of equations and quadratic equation. 4. Keystage four, students had misconceptions in system of real numbers, trigonometry ratio and applications, analytic geometry, relation and function, set, matrix and determinant, complex number, vector space, exponential function and logarithmic function, trigonometry function and applications, sequence and series, probability, fundamental statistics, linear programming, normal distribution, fundamental data analysis and fundamental calculus.
Creative Commons License