Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณค่าศิลปะ ในวิชาทัศนศิลป์ ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในจังหวัดอุดรธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions towards the value of art in visual art subject perceiving by upper secondary school students in secondary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Udonthani
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.172
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับคุณค่าศิลปะ ในวิชาทัศนศิลป์ ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียน ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในจังหวัดอุดรธานี ในด้านคุณค่าศิลปะในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา คุณค่าศิลปะต่อการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจ คุณค่าศิลปะต่อการส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ คุณค่าศิลปะต่อการเสริมสร้างความสุนทรีย์ คุณค่าศิลปะต่อการมีส่วนร่วมและจิตสำนึกสาธารณะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 420 คน จาก 14 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณค่าศิลปะในวิชาทัศนศิลป์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก และในแต่ละด้านมีระดับความคิดเห็นคือ 1. คุณค่าศิลปะในหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษา อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ทำให้คนมีความสมบูรณ์แบบยิ่งขึ้นโดยเฉพาะการปรับเปลี่ยนวิถีชีวิตที่ละเอียดอ่อน อารมณ์สุนทรีย์ อย่างมีความสุข 2. คุณค่าศิลปะต่อการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจ อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ยอมรับในความสามารถและความสำเร็จของเพื่อนอย่างเข้าใจและชื่นชมยินดี 3. คุณค่าศิลปะต่อการส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ นักเรียนสามารถพัฒนาความคิดที่เป็นอิสระอย่างแปลกใหม่ของตนเอง 4. คุณค่าศิลปะต่อการเสริมสร้างความสุนทรีย์ อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ความสุนทรีย์ นำไปสู่อารมณ์ที่ละเอียดอ่อน งดงาม และความคิดที่เข้าใจกัน ทำให้สังคมอยู่ร่วมกันได้อย่างมีความสุข 5. คุณค่าศิลปะต่อการมีส่วนร่วมและจิตสำนึกสาธารณะ อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ วิชาทัศนศิลป์ช่วยส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้คุณค่าศิลปะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิถีชีวิตของมนุษย์ในสังคม ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับคุณค่าศิลปะในวิชาทัศนศิลป์ ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า วิชาทัศนศิลป์ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนกล้าแสดงออกส่งเสริมประสบการณ์ที่ดีให้แก่ผู้เรียน ทำให้เกิดความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองและมีกำลังใจในการทำงาน ช่วยให้จิตใจเยือกเย็น สามารถพัฒนาความคิดในด้านต่าง ๆ ได้อย่างไม่มีที่สิ้นสุด ทำให้เกิดความเพลิดเพลินและยังช่วยเสริมสร้างศิลปวัฒนธรรมให้เป็นมรดกของท้องถิ่นได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study opinions towards the value of art in visual art subject perceiving by upper secondary school students in secondary schools under the office of the Basic Education Commission, Udonthani. The study focused on the value of art in art curriculum, the value of art to the mind development, the value of art to the creativity encouraging, the value of art to the aesthetic reinforcement and the value of art to the public consciousness and participation. The sample of the population included 420 secondary school students in 14 secondary schools. The research instrument was a questionnaire developed by the researcher. The study that overall students' opinions concerning on the value of art in the visual art subject were at high level of agreement. The detail of the finding were a follows. 1. The students' opinions concerning on the value of art in art curriculum were at high level of agreement and the one with highest level of means was make the completion rich increasingly, especially, the way of life change students will be the kind of delicate and aesthetic happiness. 2. The students' opinions concerning on the value of art to the mind development were at high level of agreement and the one with highest level of means was accept friends' abilities, be pleased and understanding in their success. 3. The students' opinions concerning on the value of art to the creativity encouraging were at high level of agreement and the one with highest level of means was studetns can develop their idea to be strange and it is free by oneself. 4. The students' opinions concerning on the value of art to the aesthetic reinforcement were at high level of agreement and the one with highest level of means was aesthetic bring to the delicate temper, beautiful and understanding. These can make people live together in the society happily. 5. The students' opinions concerning on the value of art to the public consciousness and participation were at high level of agreement and the one with highest level of means was visual art subject encourages the value of art learning related to ways of human life in social. In addition, students had given some suggestion about the value of art in visual art subject. The value of art in the visual art subject facilitates students to be confident in expression and have good experiences, support the learners have self-esteem, morale in working, helps them to be composed, can developing the several of ideas, relaxing and happiness and encourages the art and culture to be the cultural heritage of locality.
Creative Commons License