Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของประสิทธิผลระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A causal model of the effectiveness of student caring and supporting systems in secondary schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.144
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เพื่อสร้างโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุประสิทธิผลระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และเพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 359 โรงเรียน โดยโมเดลประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรแฝง 3 ตัวแปร และตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 14 ตัวแปร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเที่ยงในการวัดตัวแปรสังเกตได้แต่ละตัวตั้งแต่ .836-.955 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติภาคบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลริสเรล ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ประสิทธิผลระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในภาพรวม มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของประสิทธิผลระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อประสิทธิผลระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน ได้แก่ กระบวนการ และปัจจัยสนับสนุน โดยตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลรวมสูงสุด คือ กระบวนการ 3. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุประสิทธิผลระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่าไค-สแควร์ เท่ากับ 9.42 ค่าองศาอิสระ เท่ากับ 33 ค่าความน่าจะเป็น p เท่ากับ .999 ค่าดัชนีความกลมกลืน (GFI) เท่ากับ 1.00 ค่าดัชนีวัดความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแก้แล้ว (AGFI) เท่ากับ .990 ดัชนีรากของค่าเฉลี่ยกำลังสองของส่วนที่เหลือ (RMR) เท่ากับ 0.0036 ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรประสิทธิผลระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้ร้อยละ 79
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1)to study the effectiveness of student caring and supporting systems in secondary schools under the office of basic education commission 2) to develop the casual model of the effectiveness of student caring and supporting systems in secondary schools under the office of basic education commission 3) to examine the goodness of fitting of the model to the empirical data. The research sample consisted of 359 secondary schools under the office of basic education commission. The developed model was a LISREL model consisting of 3 endogenous latent variables and 14 observed variables. Data were collected by questionnaires having reliability for each variable ranging from .836-.955 and analysed by using descriptive statistics, Pearson’ The major findings were as follows: 1. The effectiveness of student caring and supporting systems in secondary schools under the office of basic education commission were in high 2. The casual model consisted of one type variable, variable having direct effect to the effectiveness of student caring and supporting systems in secondary schools under the office of basic education commission: process and factor supping. Among these variables, process had highest total effect. 3. The casual model was valid and fit to the empirical data. The model indicated that the Chi-square goodness of fit test was 9.42, p=.999, df=33, GFI = 1.00, AGFI= .990 and RMR= .0036. The model accounted for 79% of variance in effectiveness of student caring and supporting systems in secondary schools under the office of basic education commission.
Creative Commons License