Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a causal model of transformational leadership of pre-cadets
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.135
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลทางตรง และทางอ้อมของแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ เชาว์อารมณ์ และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่มีต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร จำนวน 320 คน โดยมีตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรแฝงที่เป็นปัจจัยส่งผลต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง 4 ตัวแปรคือ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ เชาว์อารมณ์ ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และการสนับสนุนทางสังคม วัดตัวแปรแฝงได้จากตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 15 ตัวแปร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร โดยภาพรวมประกอบด้วยตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร ได้แก่ ตัวแปรความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และตัวแปรเชาว์อารมณ์ ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อมต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร ได้แก่ ตัวแปรการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และตัวแปรแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ โดยตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลรวมสูงสุดได้แก่ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม 2. โมเดลภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่าไค-สแควร์ (Chi-square) เท่ากับ 11.84 p=0.987 ที่องศาอิสระเท่ากับ 25 ค่า GFI เท่ากับ 1.00 ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ 0.98 และค่า RMR เท่ากับ 0.016 ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงได้ร้อยละ 70
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the transformational leadership causal model of pre-cadets 2) to validate the developing structural equation model with empirical data and 3) to study the direct effects and the indirect effects of need for achievement, organization commitment, emotional quotient, and social support on the transformational leadership of pre-cadet. The hypothesis model was developed by using Bass's leadership theory. The participants of this research were 320 pre-cadets of the Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School. The research variables consisted of four latent variables: need for achievement, emotional quotient, organizational commitment, and social supports. The research variables were measured by 15 observes variables. The research tools were questionnaire. The research data were analyzed by using descriptive statistical analysis, Pearson correlation analysis, LISREL model analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) The transformation leadership causal model of pre-cadets which had the direct effects were emotional quotient factor and organizational commitment factor. The variables which had both of the direct effect and the indirect effects were need for achievement factor and social support factor. The highest effect variable was social supports. 2) The transformation leadership causal model of pre-cadets was fitted with empirical data considering Chi-square=11.84 p=0.987 df=25 GFI=1.00 AGFI=0.98 and RMR=0.016 and variable in the model accounted for 70% of variance in the transformational leadership causal model.
Creative Commons License