Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณธรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a causal model of factors effecting virtue of lower secondary school students in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.132
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับคุณธรรมและระดับเหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณธรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ3) เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณธรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 800 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามคุณธรรม 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต ความรับผิดชอบ ความขยันหมั่นเพียร ความมีระเบียบวินัย ความอดทน ความกตัญญูกตเวที ความประหยัด และความเสียสละ มีค่าความเที่ยงระหว่าง 0.7926 ถึง 0.8824 และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณธรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ คุณลักษณะส่วนตัวของนักเรียน สิ่งแวดล้อมภายในบ้าน สิ่งแวดล้อมภายในโรงเรียน การปฏิบัติทางศาสนา สิ่งแวดล้อมภายในชุมชน และการรับรู้สื่อ มีค่าความเที่ยงระหว่าง 0.8466 ถึง 0.9411 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติภาคบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for Window และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้นด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานครมีระดับคุณธรรมอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้านและมีระดับเหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมอยู่ในระดับการยึดอุดมคติสากล (ระดับที่ 6) ทุกด้าน ยกเว้นความมีระเบียบวินัยมีระดับเหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมอยู่ในระดับการทำหน้าที่ทางสังคม (ระดับที่ 4) 2) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณธรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานครประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ คุณลักษณะส่วนตัวของนักเรียน สิ่งแวดล้อมภายในบ้าน สิ่งแวดล้อมภายในโรงเรียน การปฏิบัติทางศาสนา สิ่งแวดล้อมภายในชุมชน และการรับรู้สื่อ 3) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณธรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (ค่าไค-สแควร์ = 188.07, df = 189, p = 0.50550, RMSEA = 0.000, RMR = 0.024, GFI = 0.983, AGFI = 0.966) ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของระดับคุณธรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในกรุงเทพมหานครได้ร้อยละ 51
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the virtue level and a moral reasoning level of lower secondary school students in Bangkok metropolis, 2) to develop a causal model of factors effecting virtue of lower secondary school students in Bangkok metropolis, and 3) to validate a model with empirical data. The participants of this research were 800 students of lower secondary school in Bangkok metropolis. The research instruments were a virtue 8 aspects included, honesty, responsibility, sedulity, discipline, endurance, gratefulness, saving and sacrifice, which had the reliability coefficients 0.7926 to 0.8824 and a questionnaire of factors effecting virtue of lower secondary school students were 6 aspects included, student’s characteristic, environment in family, environment in school, religious activity and media perception, which had the reliability coefficients 0.8466 to 0.9411. The research data were analyzed by employing SPSS for Window for descriptive statistics, Pearson’s Product Moment correlation coefficient, and linear structural equation model (LISREL) analysis. The research findings were as follows: 1) Students of lower secondary school in Bangkok metropolis had high virtue level in all aspects and a moral reasoning was in level of the universal ethical principle orientation (level 6) in all aspects except the discipline that had the level of moral reasoning in the law and order orientation (level 4). 2) A causal model of factors effecting virtue of lower secondary school students in Bangkok metropolis were 6 aspects included, student’s characteristic, environment in family, environment in school, religious activity and media perception. 3) A causal model of factors effecting virtue of lower secondary school students in Bangkok metropolis was fitted to the empirical data ([chi-square] = 188.07, df = 189, p = 0.50550, RMSEA = 0.000, RMR = 0.024, GFI = 0.983, AGFI = 0.966 ). The variables in the model accounted for 51% of virtue level of lower secondary school students in Bangkok metropolis.
Creative Commons License