Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้และสภาพแวดล้อมเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดและกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาอนาคตของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนวชิราวุธวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the management of learning activities and environment for enhancing thinking skills and future problem solving processes of nine grade students : a case study of Vajiravudh college
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.129
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อ (1) ศึกษาลักษณะการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และสภาพแวดล้อมของห้องเรียนและของโรงเรียน (2) ศึกษาสภาพของทักษะการคิดและกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาอนาคตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนวชิราวุธวิทยาลัย และ (3) วิเคราะห์แนวคิดและแนวทางในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้และสภาพแวดล้อมในอนาคตเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดและกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาอนาคตของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยมีโรงเรียนวชิราวุธวิทยาลัยเป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์อย่างเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการภาคสนามเป็นเวลา 1 ปีการศึกษา สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ลักษณะการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้และสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียนมีองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญ 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) การพัฒนาครูผู้สอนให้มีความพร้อมในการอำนวยการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน (2) การจัดเนื้อหา ให้เหมาะสมกับระดับความสามารถของนักเรียน (3) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เน้นกระบวนการกลุ่ม มีการใช้สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย (4) จัดการประเมินการคิด ทั้งระดับบุคคลและระดับกลุ่ม และ (5) การจัดบรรยากาศในการเรียนรู้ ให้นักเรียนมีอิสระทางการคิด และมีการเสริมแรงอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 2. ทักษะการคิดและกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาอนาคตของนักเรียนมีพัฒนาการอยู่ในระดับดี 3. แนวคิดและแนวทางในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ในอนาคต คือ ควรเพิ่มจำนวนนักเรียนและจำนวนครูรวมทั้งเพิ่มเวลาเรียนและขยายหลักสูตรไปจนถึงช่วงชั้นที่ 4
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research were (1) to study the managing of learning activities and environment of classrooms and the school, (2) to study thinking skills and future problem solving processes of Muttayomsuksa III students at Vajiravudh College, and (3) to analyze concepts and guidelines in the organizing of learning activities and environment to promote thinking skills and future problem solving processes of the students. Using Vajiravudh College as a case study, the data were collected by participatory and non-participatory observations, formal and informal interviews, documentary analysis, and a focus group discussion. The data were collected in one academic year. Research findings were as follow: 1. There were five components that characterized the management of learning activities and environment. Firstly, the school ought to support teacher development for being ready in facilitating students learning. Secondly, teachers ought to design level of content appropriate to student abilities. Thirdly, learning management ought to emphasis on group process and used variety of media and learning resources. Forthly, evaluation of the learning achievement ought to emphasize in thinking at individual as well as group levels. Finally, learning environment ought to promote freedom and continuation of positive reinforcement. 2. The students thinking skills and future problem solving processes were progressed to a good level. 3. In the future, the school ought to expand number of participating students and teachers. Also, the future problem solving curriculum ought to expand to upper secondary school level.
Creative Commons License