Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาจันทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of education supervisors in Chantaburi educational service areas
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.82
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษาของศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาจันทบุรี ประชากร คือ ศึกษานิเทศก์จำนวน 42 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างและแบบวิคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.กลุ่มงานพัฒนาหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ส่งเสริมให้โรงเรียนจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาโดยยึดหลักสูตรแกนกลาง 70 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และอีก 30 เปอร์เซ็นต์โรงเรียนจัดทำขึ้นเป็นส่วนของท้องถิ่น ปัญหาพบว่า หลักสูตรแกนกลางที่มีการปรับปรุง เปลี่ยนแปลงบ่อยครั้ง ทำให้การนำหลักสูตรมาใช้ไม่ต่อเนื่อง และในเรื่องการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนยังไม่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาหลักสูตรอย่างแท้จริง 2.กลุ่มงานวัด และประเมินผลการศึกษา ได้ส่งเสริมให้ครูวัดและประเมินผลสอดคล้องตามแนวทางจัดการศึกษาตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พุทธศักราช 2542 และที่แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม(ฉบับที่ 2) พุทธศักราช 2545 โดยการให้การอบรมครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ปัญหาพบว่า มีการรวบรวมเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลไม่ครอบคลุมทั้ง 8 กลุ่มสาระ และไม่ได้ให้บริการเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลทางการศึกษาแก่สถานศึกษา 3.กลุ่มงานส่งเสริม และพัฒนาสื่อนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา ได้มีการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาบุคลากรให้สามารถผลิตบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน (ผลิตสื่อ CAI) รวมทั้งส่งเสริมให้โรงเรียนจัดทำหนึ่งนวัตกรรมหนึ่งโรงเรียน ปัญหาพบว่า การดำเนินงานไม่ต่อเนื่องเนื่องจากมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบงานบ่อย และขาดแคลนงบประมาณ 4.กลุ่มงานนิเทศ ติดตามประเมินผลระบบบริหารและการจัดการศึกษา มีรูปแบบการนิเทศเป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ 1)การนิเทศแบบฝังตัว 2)การพัฒนาบุคลากร โดยการจัดอบรม ศึกษาดูงาน ปัญหาพบว่าการทำงานลักษณะทีมรับผิดชอบร่วมกันเป็นรายอำเภอนั้นไม่มีการจัดทำรายงานผลการดำเนินงานการนิเทศการศึกษาในภาพรวมของกลุ่ม รวมทั้งการจัดเก็บเอกสารไม่เป็นระบบ 5.กลุ่มงานส่งเสริม พัฒนาระบบการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา ส่งเสริมให้สถานศึกษาสร้างระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา และได้นิเทศ ติดตามการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาโดยวิธีการออกนิเทศ ปํญหาพบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาไม่ได้ส่งเสริมการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาอย่างจริงจัง 6.กลุ่มงานเลขานุการคณะกรรมการติดตาม ตรวจสอบ ประเมินผลและนิเทศการศึกษา ได้จัดทำแผนยุทธศาสตร์ และทำสรุปและรายงานผลการติดตาม ตรวจสอบประเมินผลและนิเทศการศึกษา ต่อคณะกรรมการติดตาม ตรวจสอบ ประเมินผลและนิเทศการศึกษา ปัญหาพบว่า การปฏิบัติงานของกลุ่มงานไม่ต่อเนื่องเนื่องจากเปลี่ยนตัวผู้ปฏิบัติบ่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aims to analyze performance and problems of education supervisory tasks carried out by supervisors in Chantaburi Educational Service Areas. The population of the study comprised 42 education supervisors. The research employed structural questionnaires and other educational documents analyzing sheet as research tools. In addition, the data were analyzed in terms of descriptive analysis. The results of the research revealed that : 1. Task group of basic education curriculum development and learning process: This task group encourages schools to set up their curriculums in terms of employing 70% from central curriculum and 30% from local curriculum. It was found that the central curriculum was frequently changed. As a result, the central curriculum could not continuously be employed. Moreover, capability of the schools in setting and developing curriculums was limited. 2. Task group of educational assessment: This task group encouraged school executives and teachers to assess educational ability in accordance with the National Educational Act, B.E. 2542 and the second edition of the Act, B.E. 2545. The analysis revealed that the assessment tools did not cover the entire 8 principal criteria and these tools were not provided to schools adequately. 3. Task group of promoting and developing innovative media and educational technology: This task group promoted and developed responsible staffs to produce computer-assisted instruction (CAI) and encouraged schools to initiate one-innovation-one-tambol project. The problems of this task group occurred when the responsible staffs were frequently changed and budget was limited. 4. Task group of advisory, executive system evaluation, and educational management: There were 2 types of advisory: 1) embedding advisory and 2) staff development by training and study tour. The study found that the advisory was done as a team in each district. However, there were no overall reports on operating performance of the team in each district. Furthermore, documentary filing was unsystematic. 5. Task group of promoting and developing educational assessment: This task group promotes schools to construct an educational assessment system and to follow up the educational assessment system inside institutions by advisory. It found that the executives of the institutions did not promote the educational assessment seriously. 6. Task group of secretary of inspection, assessment, and advisory committee: This task group was to establish strategic plan, summary, and report of educational assessment and advisory submitted to the inspection, assessment, and advisory committee. The problem emerged because working staffs were frequently changed. Consequently, the operation was not continuous enough.
Creative Commons License