Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนแบบเน้นกระบวนการคิดตามแนวทฤษฎีสติปัญญาสามศรสำหรับครูประจำการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a teaching competency enhancement program based on triarchic theory of human intelligence for in service teachers
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Second Advisor
อุทัย ดุลยเกษม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.171
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนแบบเน้นกระบวนการคิดตามแนวทฤษฎีสติปัญญาสามศรสำหรับครูประจำการ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนแบบเน้นกระบวนการคิดตามแนวทฤษฎีสติปัญญาสามศรที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพการสอนของครูประจำการ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์การสอนความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอน และความสามารถในการใช้วิธีสอน และเพื่อศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีสติปัญหาสามศร ในบริบทของการพัฒนาครู โดยกลุ่มประชากร ได้แก่ ครูประจำการในโรงเรียนวัดหลวงวิทยา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1 ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2548 จำนวน 16 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.โปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนแบบเน้นกระบวนการคิดตามแนวทฤษฎีสติปัญญาสามศรสำหรับครูประจำการ ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดพื้นฐานของโปรแกรม ลักษณะของโปรแกรม ลักษณะของผู้ร่วมโปรแกรม เป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ของโปรแกรม เนื้อหาสาระและประสบการณ์ กระบวนการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอน กิจกรรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพ การสอน แผนการจัดกิจกรรมและโครงสร้างเวลา สื่อประกอบกิจกรรมและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ และการวัดและประเมินสมรรถภาพการสอน 2.ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนแบบเน้นกระบวนการคิดตามแนวทฤษฎีสติปัญญาสามศร พบว่า 2.1ความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์การสอนของครูประจำการที่ได้การพัฒนาตามโปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนมีระดับพัฒนาการที่สูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม 2.2ความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนของครูประจำการที่ได้รับการพัฒนาโปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนมีระดับพัฒนาการที่สูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม 2.3ความสามารถในการใช้วิธีสอนของครูประจำการที่ได้รับการพัฒนาตามโปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนมีระดับพัฒนาการที่สูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม 3.ผลการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฏีสติปัญญาสามศรในบริบทของการพัฒนาครู 3.1ความคิดเห็นของครูประจำการที่มีต่อโปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นตามแนวทฤษฎีสติปัญญาสามศร พบว่า ในภาพรวมครูประจำการที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนมีความพึงพอใจต่อโปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนในระดับมาก 3.2ประโยชน์ของโปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นตามแนวทฤษฎีสติปัญญาสามศรต่อการพัฒนาครู พบว่า โปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนนี้ให้ประโยชน์ทั้งในด้านการพัฒนาตนเองและการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูประจำการ และประโยชน์ในด้านการพัฒนาผู้เรียน 3.3ปัจจัยสนับสนุนและปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรค์ในการใช้โปรแกรมพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอนที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นตามแนวทฤษฎีสติปัญญาสามศร พบว่า ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ความสนใจฝ่ารู้และความสมัครใจของครูประจำการ ความเชี่ยวชาญและมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ของวิทยากรหรือผู้ดำเนินการ และการใช้นวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีเป็นสื่อในการเรียนรู้ ส่วนปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรค ได้แก่ ทัศนคติทางลบที่มีต่อการพัฒนาครูอันเนื่องจากประสบการณ์เดิมจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการอบรมและเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยโครงการก่อน ๆ เวลาในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่ปรับเปลี่ยนอยู่เสมอ และภาระงานของครูที่มีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to develop a program for in-service teachers on teaching competency enhancement based on the Triarchic Theory of Human Intelligence, to study the results of the program implementation in enhancing teachers’ teaching competency, which consisted of the ability to analyze and design the instruction, use appropriate teaching methods, and to study the application of the Triarchic Theory in the context of teacher professional development. This program was implemented with a group of sixteen in-service teachers who taught in various levels ranging from kindergarten to Grade 9 at an educational opportunity expansion school under the Office of Lampang Educational Service Area 1. The research findings were as follows: 1.The teacing competency enhancement program based on Triarchic Theory of Human Intelligence for in-service teachers was consisted of 8 components: the program principles, aims, learning objectives, the content. Teaching competency enhancement process, learning resources, the implementation plan and time table, and the methods of assessment and evaluation. 2.The program implementation in enhancing teachers’ teaching competencies revealed that: 2.1The levels of the ability in analyzing instructions of the in-service teachers who were developed through the teaching competency enhancement program were higher than those of pre-attending of the program. 2.2The levels of the ability in designing instructions of the in-service teachers who were developed through the teaching competency enhancement program were higher than those of pre-attending of the program. 2.3The levels of the ability to use appropriate teaching methods of the in-service teachers who were developed through the teaching competency enhancement program were higher than those of pre-attending of the program. 3.The application of the Triarchic Theory in the context of teacher professional development revealed that: 3.1 The teachers’ attitude on the teaching competency enhancement program based on the Triarchic Theory of Human Intelligence for in-service teachers was at the high level. 3.2 The teaching competency enhancement program based on the Triarchic Theory of Human Intelligence for in-service teachers provide the utilities in teacher professional development and instructional development, and student’s learning development. 3.3 The factors that support the program implementation were the supporting from the school principal, the in-service teachers’ curiosity and voluntary, the expertise and good human relationship of the trainer, and the using of innovation and technology as the tools of teachers’ learning. The factors that obstruct the program implementation were the teachers’ past experiences with professional development, inconsistently timeframe, and working load.
Creative Commons License