Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาทฤษฎีโปรแกรมการปลูกฝังจิตสำนึกต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม: การวิจัยพหุเทศะกรณีเพื่อการออกแบบและประเมินโครงการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the program theory of environmental consciousness inculcation : A multi-site case study research for project design and evaluation
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Second Advisor
Finley, Fred N
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.150
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาทฤษฎีโปรแกรมการปลูกฝังจิตสำนึกต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยใช้วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบพหุเทศะกรณี (multi-site case study research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือโรงเรียนที่มีผลการปฏิบัติการปลูกฝังจิตสำนักต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมดีเด่น ที่อยู่ในบริบทที่แตกต่างกัน จำนวน 4 แห่ง ได้แก่ กรณีศึกษาที่ 1 โรงเรียน ก. (โรงเรียนที่ ใช้หลักสูตรของโครงการรุ่งอรุณ และมีที่ตั้งอยู่นอกตัวเมือง) กรณีศึกษาที่ 2 โรงเรียน ข. (โรงเรียนที่ใช้หลักสูตรของโครงการรุ่งอรุณ และมีที่ตั้งอยู่ในตัวเมือง) กรณีศึกษาที่ 3 โรงเรียน ค. (โรงเรียนที่พัฒนาหลักสูตรขึ้นเอง และมีที่ตั้งอยู่นอกตัวเมือง) และ กรณีศึกษาที่ 4 โรงเรียน ง. (โรงเรียนที่พัฒนาหลักสูตรขึ้นเอง และมีที่ตั้งอยู่ในตัวเมือง) โดยเก็บข้อมูลจาก ผู้บริหาร ครู นักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง บุคลากรในโรงเรียน และคนในชุมชน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสังเกต และแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โปรแกรมปลูกฝังจิตสำนักต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ประสบความสำเร็จอย่างยั่งยืนต้องมี 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ (ก) การร่วมมือรวมพลังของภาคี 3 ฝ่าย ได้แก่ บ้านโรงเรียน และศาสนาม, (ข) รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่มีความหลากหลาย มีการบูรณาการเนื้อหาวิชา และส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนรู้จักการคิดวิเคราะห์แก้ปัญหาด้วยตนเอง, (ค) การปลูกฝังเรื่องภูมิปัญญาอาชีพในท้องถิ่นที่เป็นการอยู่อาศัยอย่างพึ่งพิงกับธรรมชาติ และ (ง) การปลูกฝังให้นักเรียนรู้วิธีอนุรักษ์พลังงานควบคู่ไปกับมีจิตสำนึกต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop a Program Theory of Environmental Consciousness Inculcation using a multi-site case study research for project design and evaluation. Schools used as research sites were those with outstanding performances in inculcating environmental consciousness in their students. These schools, each with different environmental context were 1) School A (sub-urban school using the Dawn Project curriculum), 2) School B (urban school using the Dawn Project curriculum), 3) School C (sub-urban school using school-based curriculum), and 4) School D (Urban school using school-based curriculum). Data were collected from school administrators, teachers, students (grades 1-12), parents, school staff, and the community members using observation and interview research instruments developed by the researcher. Finding from the research showed that in order for program on environmental consciousness inculcation to be considered successful and sustaining, the following 4 major components must be obtained: 1) the tri-lateral join-force among the home, the school, and the religious establishment, 2) the diversity of teaching-learning activities with integrated subject matters and student-centered problem-solving approach, 3) the inculcation of local wisdom in working and living in harmony with nature, and 4) the instillation in students about knowledge in energy conservation alongside positive environmental consciousness.
Creative Commons License