Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันคุณลักษณะของนักวิจัยสถาบันของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comfirmatory factor analysis of the characteristics of institutional researchers in higher education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.140
Abstract
ศึกษาคุณลักษณะของนักวิจัยสถาบันและวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันคุณลักษณะของนักวิจัยสถาบัน ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้อำนวยการกองแผนงาน รองผู้อำนวยการกองแผนงาน หัวหน้างานวิจัยสถาบัน เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่รับผิดชอบงานวิจัยสถาบัน และผู้ที่ทำงานเป็นนักวิจัยสถาบัน ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และสมาชิกสมาคมวิจัยและพัฒนาอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 359 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถามวัดคุณลักษณะของนักวิจัยสถาบัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยายและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for windows และองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสอง ด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL for windows ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. องค์ประกอบของคุณลักษณะนักวิจัยสถาบัน มีทั้งหมด 5 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ ด้านภูมิหลัง ด้านลักษณะนิสัยที่เอื้อต่อการวิจัย ด้านความรู้ทางการวิจัย ด้านจรรยาบรรณนักวิจัย และด้านทักษะเฉพาะทางวิชาชีพ โดยคุณลักษณะของนักวิจัยสถาบันด้านจรรยาบรรณนักวิจัย มีระดับคุณลักษณะมากสูงสุด รองลงมาคือด้านลักษณะนิสัยที่เอื้อต่อการวิจัย ด้านความรู้ทางการวิจัย และด้านทักษะเฉพาะทางวิชาชีพ 2. การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสองด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล พบว่าโมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พิจารณาจากค่าไคสแควร์ (Chi-square) มีค่าเท่ากับ 22.92 ซึ่งมีความน่าจะเป็นเท่ากับ 0.81 นั่นคือค่าไคส์แควร์แตกต่างจากศูนย์อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญ โดยมีค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืน (GFI) เท่ากับ 0.99 และค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแก้แล้ว (AGFi) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.96 สามารถเรียงลำดับค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ คือองค์ประกอบด้านทักษะเฉพาะทางวิชาชีพ มีค่าน้ำหนักมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านจรรยาบรรณนักวิจัย ด้านลักษณะนิสัยที่เอื้อต่อการวิจัย และด้านความรู้ทางการวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the institution researcher characteristic and to analyze the confirmatory factor on institution researcher characteristic in public university sector. The samples used consist of 359 participants from the following; planning bureau director, planning bureau vice-director, chief of institution-related researcher, operating officers responsible for institution-related matter in public university sector and the association of research & development in higher learning members. The research tools were questionnaire on institution researcher characteristic. The data was analyzed descriptive statistic factor analysis by SPSS for WINDOWS and second order confirmatory factory analysis by LISREL for Windows. The research results were as follows 1) The characteristics of institution researchers in higher education of 5 factors 1) background 2) behaviors that prone to research 3) researching knowledge 4) researcher disciplinary action 5) professional-related skills. Institution researcher had the characteristics in researcher disciplinary action the most. Behaviors that prone to research. researching knowledge, professional-related skills, respectively. 2) The second order confirmatory factor analysis used LISREL found that the model was fitted with empirical data. The results of the model validation indicated the chi-square goodness of fit test was 22.92; p = 0.81: GFI = 0.99; AGFI = 0.96. The most important factor loadings were composite of professional-related skills followed by researcher disciplinary action, behaviors that prone to research researching knowledge, respectively.
Share
COinS