Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบโปรแกรมนันทนจิตศึกษาสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a leisure education program model for children with mental retardation
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.99
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบโปรแกรมนันทนจิตศึกษาสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา โดยใช้กรณีศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน จากสถาบันราชานุกูล ซึ่งเป็นเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ระดับปานกลาง อยู่ในกลุ่มอาการดาวน์ซินโดรม เพศชาย อายุ 18 ปี ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยได้ศึกษาวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ทฤษฎีทางนันทนจิตและนันทนจิตศึกษาจากเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อกำหนดโครงสร้างของรูปแบบโปรแกรมนันทจิตศึกษา หาคุณภาพโดยการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาด้วยดัชนีความสอดคล้อง โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 7 ท่าน ประกอบด้วยนักการศึกษาพิเศษ นักจิตวิทยา นักสังคมสงเคราะห์ ผู้ดูแล และกลุ่มนักนันทนาการเพื่อกลุ่มบุคคลพิเศษหลักสูตรนันทนจิตศึกษาประกอบด้วย 6 เนื้อหา ได้แก่ การตระหนักส่วนตนทางนันทนจิต ความซาบซึ้งทางนันทนจิต ความมีอิสระในการกำหนดเลือกด้วยตนเองทางนันทนจิต การตัดสินใจที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมทางนันทนจิต ความรู้และการใช้แหล่งทรัพยากรที่อำนวยความสะดวกทางนันทนจิต และปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม หลังจากนั้น ผู้วิจัยได้นำรูปแบบโปรแกรมไปใช้เป็นระยะเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วัน ๆ ละ 2 ชั่วโมง โดยมีการวัดความสามารถและพฤติกรรมของกรณีศึกษาก่อนและหลังเข้ารับบริการในหลักสูตรโปรแกรมนันทนจิตศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบโปรแกรมนันทนจิตศึกษาสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นมีพื้นฐานมาจากการศึกษาทฤษฎีและงานการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนันทนจิตและนันทนจิตศึกษา โดยได้รับการตรวจหาคุณภาพในเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่เกี่ยวข้อง และผลจากการนำรูปแบบไปใช้พบว่ากรณีศึกษามีพัฒนาการความสามารถและพฤติกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ การตระหนักส่วนตนทางนันทนจิตความซาบซึ้งทางนันทนจิต ความมีอิสระในการกำหนดเลือกด้วยตนเองทางนันทนจิต การตัดสินใจที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการมีส่วนร่วมทางนันทจิต ความรู้และการใช้แหล่งทรัพยากรที่อำนวยความสะดวกทางนันทนจิต และปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop a leisure education program model for children with mental retardation. The single-subject research design was employed; single case study subject was 18 years old boy with moderate grade mental retardation, in Down Syndrome group from Rajanukul Institute. The researcher investigated, analyzed and synthesized leisure and leisure education theories from related literatures and research papers for determining a structure of a leisure education program model. It was testified and verified by 7 experts; educational specialist, psychiatrist, social worker, client helper, and recreation specialists, then analyzed by Index of Item-Objective Congruence (I.O.C.) method. The leisure education curriculum was composed of six contents: leisure appreciation, awareness of self in leisure, self-determination in leisure, making decisions regarding leisure participation, knowledge and utilization of resources facilitating leisure, and social interaction. This program model was implemented for 12 weeks; 3 days a week and 2 hours a day. The assessment processes began in the first few weeks and the outcomes had been found at the end. It was found that: A leisure education program model for children with mental retardation developed by the researcher was based on studying in theories and related researches in leisure and leisure education and was verified by the experts. The outcomes of model implementing found that single case study subject had increasingly developed on ability and behavior concerning leisure appreciation, awareness of self in leisure, self-determination in leisure, making decisions regarding leisure participation, knowledge and utilization of resources facilitating leisure, and social interaction.
Creative Commons License