Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of the state and problems of the management of Buddhist concept schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.92
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้กรอบการบริหารโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (สำนักพัฒนานวตกรรมการจัดการศึกษา, 2548) เป็นกรอบการวิจัยซึ่งประกอบด้วย 6 ด้านดังนี้ 1. ด้านการเตรียมการ 2. ด้านการดำเนินการจัดสภาพและองค์ประกอบ 3. ด้านการดำเนินการพัฒนาบุคลากรตามระบบไตรสิกขา 4. ด้านการนิเทศดูแลใกล้ชิด 5. ด้านการปรับปรุงพัฒนาต่อเนื่อง 6. ด้านการประเมินผลและเผยแพร่ผลการดำเนินงาน ประชากร ได้แก่ โรงเรียนวิถีพุทธสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 52 แห่ง ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 52 คน หัวหน้าโครงการวิถีพุทธ 52 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระวิชาสังคมศึกษาศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม 52 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 156 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสำรวจและแบบตรวจเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาความถี่ ร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการเตรียมการ มีการหาที่ปรึกษา การเตรียมบุคลากร และกำหนดเป้าหมาย ปัญหา 1) การเตรียมนักเรียนคือ นักเรียนยังขาดความเข้าใจแนวปฏิบัติตามแนววิถีพุทธ 2) การเตรียมผู้ปกครองคือ ผู้ปกครองมีภารกิจไม่ให้ความสำคัญกับวิถีพุทธ 3) การเตรียมบุคลากรคือ ขาดความเข้าใจในโครงการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ 2. ด้านการดำเนินการจัดสภาพและองค์ประกอบ มีการจัดหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา มีการจัดแนวการจัดการเรียนรู้ ปัญหา : การเตรียมกิจกรรมนักเรียนคือ ครูขาดความรู้และประสบการณ์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนววิถีพุทธและขาดงบประมาณ3. ด้านการดำเนินการพัฒนาบุคลากรตามระบบไตรสิกขา มีการจัดการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรตามระบบไตรสิกขา ปัญหา : การขาดการดำเนินงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง 4. ด้านการนิเทศดูแลใกล้ชิด มีลักษณะความเป็นกัลยาณมิตร ปัญหา : ขาดการนิเทศดูแลใกล้ชิดอย่างต่อเนื่อง 5. ด้านการปรับปรุงพัฒนาต่อเนื่อง มีการนำข้อมูลในการบริหารด้านต่างๆ มาใช้ในการปรับปรุงพัฒนาต่อเนื่อง ด้านนี้ไม่พบปัญหา 6. ด้านการประเมินผลและเผยแพร่ผลการดำเนินงาน มีการประเมินเมื่อสิ้นสุดแผนปฏิบัติ นำการเผยแพร่หรือรายงานให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องทราบ โดยการจัดพิมพ์เอกสารเผยแพร่ ด้านนี้ไม่พบปัญหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the state and problems of the management of Buddhist concept schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Bangkok. The population consisted of 52 Buddhist concept schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Bangkok. The questionnaire respondents were 52 school principals, 52 Buddhist Concept Project managers, and 52 Social Studies subject head-teachers. This accounted for 156 respondents. Questionnaires, survey form, and document survey forms were used. All data were analyzed with percentage. The study resulted in the following findings 1. Project preparation: the project consultants and personnel were provided and the project goals were set up. Problems : 1) Students lacked understanding of Buddhist practices 2) Most parents, heavily engaged with their own businesses were not interested in Buddhist practices 3) The school personnel also lacked understanding of concepts on the Buddhist school project. 2. Project organization: school curricula, learning and delivery guidelines and student development activities were prepared. Problems : Teachers lacked the knowledge and experiences in Buddhist concept learning and delivery processes, and the project didn't have enough budgets. 3. The three refuges system development: personnel and teacher development programs, in accordance with three Buddhism refuges, were implemented. Problem : The development program lacked continuity. 4. Project supervision: a mutually friendly supervision was agreed upon. Problem : The project supervising, project monitoring and giving suggestions from parties concerned was not performed on a continuous basis. 5. Continuous project developoment process: most schools reconsidered the preliminary project data and create some measures to improve some on-going tasks continuously. Problem : none 6. Project evaluation and project dissemination: project evaluation at the end of the action plans were to be done and to be published so that all parties concerned would be informed. Problem : none.
Creative Commons License