Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึกที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวรรณคดีไทยและความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of crystal - based instructional model on Thai literature learning achievement and critical reading ability of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.71
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1)ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยก่อนเรียนและหลัง เรียนของผู้ที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน แบบตกผลึก 2)ความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมี วิจารณญาณระหว่างนักเรียนที่เรียนดัวยรูปแบบการเรียน การสอนแบบตกผลึกกับการสอนแบบปกติ 3)ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยระหว่างนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก กับการการสอนแบบปกติ และ4) ความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 สถานศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์ กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2549 จำนวน 2 ห้อง ห้องละ 47 คน กลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก และอีกกลุ่มเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม สอนโดยการสอนแบบปกติ ใช้เวลาสอนกลุ่มละ 2 คาบต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การเก็บข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทย และแบบสอบความสามารถในการอ่าน อย่างมีวิจารณญาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (x bar) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (s) และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วรรณคดีไทยหลังเรียนของ ผู้เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึกสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัย สำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียน การสอนแบบตกผลึกสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึกสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วย การสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ความสามารถทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึกสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติ อย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of this research were to compare 1) Thai literature learning achievement of lower secondary school students before and after they have been taught by Crystai-Based instructional Model 2) Critical reading ability of lower secondary school students before and after they have been taught by Crystal-Based Instructional Model 3) Thai literature learning achievement of lower secondary school students taught by Crystal-Based instructional Model with those taught by conventional instruction 4) Critical reading ability of lower secondary school students taught by Crystal-Based Instructional Model with those taught by conventional instruction. The subjects were two classes of lower secondary school students purposefully selected at Mathayom Wat Sing. Bangkok in the academic year 2006. There were 47 students in each class: one class was sampled to be the experimental group taught by Crystal-Based instructional Model: and the other was the controlled group taught by conventional instruction. Each group was taught 2 periods a weeks for 10 weeks. The data collecting instruments were 1) The experimental lesson plans on Crystal-Based intructional Model and conventional lesson plans 2) Thai literature learning achievement test an critical reading ability test. The data were analyzed by arthmetic mean (x bar). standard deviation (s) and t-test. The research results revealed that: 1. Thai literature learning achievement of lower secondary school taught by Crystal-Based Instructional Model was significantly than before receiving the instruction at the level of. .05. 2. Critical reading ability of lower secondary school students taught by Crystal-Based Instructional Model was significantly higher than before receiving the instruction at the level of .05. 3. Thai literature learning achievement of lower secondary school students taught by Crystal-Based Instructional Model was higher that those taught by conventional instruction at the .05 level of significance. 4. Critical reading ability of lower secondary school students taught by Crystal-Based Instructional Model was higher that those taught by conventional instruction at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License