Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้แบบโต้ตอบสองทางในการเรียนการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using double-entry responses learning logs in science instruction on learning achievement and synthesis thinking ability of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.63
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่เรียนโดยใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้แบบโต้ตอบสองทาง 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้แบบโต้ตอบสองทางและกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยไม่ใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้ 3) ศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่เรียนโดยใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้แบบโต้ตอบสองทาง 4) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้แบบโต้ตอบสองทางและกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยไม่ใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสิงห์ปทุมราษฎร์วิทยา ปีการศึกษา 2549 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน กำหนดให้เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 35 คน เรียนใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้แบบโต้ตอบสองทาง และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 35 คน เรียนโดยไม่ใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.95 และ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.73 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใชับันทึกการเรียนรู้แบบโต้ตอบสองทางได้คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือสูงกว่าร้อยละ 70 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้แบบโต้ตอบสองทางมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนโดยไม่ใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้แบบโต้ตอบสองทางได้คะแนนความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือสูงกว่าร้อยละ 70 4. นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้แบบโต้ตอบสองทางมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนโดยไม่ใช้บันทึกการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this research were to 1) study science learning achievement of the student using double-entry responses learning logs in science instruction after the treatment, 2) compare science learning achievement between group using double-entry responses learning logs and not-using learning logs, 3) study synthesis thinking ability of the student using double-entry responses learning logs in science instruction after the treatment, and 4) compare synthesis thinking ability between group using double-entry responses learning logs and not-using learning logs. The sample were two classrooms of mathayom suksa two students of Singphatumrajwittaya at academic year 2006. They were assigned to be an experimental group with 35 students learned by using double-entry responses learning logs and a control group with 35 students learned by not-using learning logs. The research instruments were 1) science achievement test with reliability at 0.95, and 2) synthesis thinking ability test with reliability at 0.73. The collected data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, means of percentage, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. After the experiment the students learned by using double-entry responses learning logs had science learning achievement mean of percentage score higher than 70 percent which was the criterion score of this research. 2. The students learned by using double-entry responses learning logs had science learning achievement mean score higher than those learned by not-using learning logs at the 0.05 level of significance. 3. After the experiment the students learned by using double-entry responses learning logs had synthesis thinking ability mean of percentage score higher than 70 percent which was the criterion score of this research. 4. The students learned by using double-entry responses learning logs had synthesis thinking ability mean score higher than those learned by not-using learning logs at the 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License