Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเรียนรู้ของครูและเด็กวัยอนุบาล : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teachers and preschoolers' learning : a case study of Buddhist concept school
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Second Advisor
พระชยสาโรภิกขุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.52
Abstract
งานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายการเรียนรู้ของครูและเด็กวัยอนุบาลโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคือครูประจำชั้นอนุบาล จำนวน 13 คน ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 6 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีที่หลากหลายคือ การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ การศึกษาเอกสาร การศึกษาประวัติชีวิต และการสนทนาแบบไม่เป็นทางการ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. วิถีพุทธในโรงเรียนกรณีศึกษา หมายถึง โรงเรียนที่นำหลักไตรสิกขามาเป็นแนวทางในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ทั้งนี้มุ่งเน้นการสร้างความกลมกลืนของชีวิตครูและเด็กวัยอนุบาลกับหลักธรรมทางพุทธศาสนาเป็นสำคัญ 2. กระบวนการเรียนรู้วิถีพุทธของครูเป็นการพัฒนาตนใน 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การเปิดใจรับ 2) การสำรวมระวังกาย วาจา ใจ 3) การมีสติและสมาธิ 4) การตระหนักและเห็นคุณค่า และ 5) การมีปัญญา ส่วนกระบวนการเรียนรู้วิถีพุทธของเด็กวัยอนุบาลประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ความเป็นปกติในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวัน 2) การมีสมาธิขณะที่เล่นและปฏิบัติกิจกรรมต่างๆ และ 3) การเอื้อเฟื้อแบ่งปัน 3. ปัจจัยที่เกื้อหนุนให้เกิดการเรียนรู้วิถีพุทธ คือ 1) ความเป็นกัลยาณมิตร 2) สิ่งแวดล้อมที่ดี 3) การสงเคราะห์เกื้อกูล 4) การทำงานรับใช้สังคม 5) การปฏิบัติอย่างสม่ำเสมอต่อเนื่อง 6) การมีแบบอย่างและ 7) การให้การเสริมแรง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this qualitative research was to examine the learning process of preschool teachers and preschoolers in the Buddhist Concept School. Research participants were 13 preschooler teachers and 6 school administrators. Multiple data collection procedures were used; observation, interview, documentation, life history, and informal conversation The research findings were as follows: 1. The meaning of Buddhist concept in case study is the school implementing Threefold Training as core principle in teaching and learning. Its emphasis is focusing on the integration of teachers' and preschoolers' life styles and Buddhist concept. 2. The Buddhist concept learning process of teachers was to develop one's self in five steps: 1) being open-minded 2) being compose in one's action, speech, and mind 3) being mindfulness and meditation 4) being awareness and appreciation, and 5) having wisdom. The Buddhist Concept learning process of preschoolers comprised three steps: 1) being regularly in everyday life 2) paying attention while playing and doing all activities, and 3) sharing. 3. The supportive factors were 1)having good friends 2) making appropriate environment 3) having supportiveness 4) having social services 5) having a repetition and a continuum 6) being a good modeling, and 7) giving a reinforcement.
Creative Commons License