Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนที่ผสมผสานวิธีการสอนแบบภาษาศาสตร์เชิงประสาทวิทยาและแนวคิดภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการพูดและทักษะการเขียนภาษาฝรั่งเศสสำหรับนักเรียนช่วงชั้นที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a teaching model based on integrated neuro-linguistic programming and communicative approach for development french speaking and writing skills of students at key stage four
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Second Advisor
เสาวลักษณ์ รัตนวิชช์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.146
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนที่ผสมผสานวิธีการสอนแบบ ภาษาศาสตร์เชิงประสาทวิทยาและแนวคิดภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการพูดและทักษะ การเขียนภาษาฝรั่งเศสสำหรับนักเรียนช่วงชั้นที่ 4 2) ทดลองและศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการสอนที่ พัฒนาขึ้น และ 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยสนับสนุนและอุปสรรคต่อการนำรูปแบบการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาและพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนโดย ศึกษาบริบทการสอน ภาษาฝรั่งเศสที่ผู้สอนใช้ในปัจจุบันจากการสังเกตภาคสนาม ปัญหาการใช้ภาษาฝรั่งเศสของนักเรียน ช่วงชั้นที่ 4 และศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษามาพัฒนารูปแบบ การสอนและเอกสารประกอบรูปแบบการสอน ประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบการสอนโดยนำไปทดลองใช้ กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มทดลองคือนักเรียนโรงเรียนวิทยาคม และ กลุ่มควบคุมคือนักเรียนโรงเรียนพัฒนศึกษา จัดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการจับคู่คะแนนทักษะการพูด และทักษะการเขียนก่อนการเรียนได้นักเรียนที่มีคะแนนตรงกันจำนวน 17 คู่ ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ รวม 40 ชั่วโมง วัดผลการทดลองโดยเปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะการพูดและทักษะการเขียน ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 และเปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะการพูด และทักษะการเขียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมโดยใช้สถิติ t-test ระยะที่ 2 การศึกษา วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยสนับสนุนและปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการนำรูปแบบการสอนไปใช้ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย หลักการของรูปแบบการสอน คือกระบวนการเรียน รู้ภาษาที่มีประสิทธิภาพเป็นกระบวนการเรียนที่เน้นการจัดกิจกรรมผ่านประสาทสัมผัสตั้งแต่ 3 ด้าน ขึ้นไป ได้แก่ การรับรู้ทางตา ทางหู ทางสัมผัส ทางกลิ่นหรือทางรสชาติ ในสถานการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจริง ในชีวิตประจำวัน ซึ่งหมายความถึง การที่นักเรียนมีโอกาสได้ใช้ภาษาในการสื่อสารใช้ภาษาพูด และเขียนโต้ตอบกันและกันอย่างมีความหมายและตรงกับความสนใจ สนองตอบความต้องการที่ สอดคล้องกับประสบการณ์และวัยที่แท้จริงของนักเรียน วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบการสอนเพื่อเสริม สร้างทักษะการใช้ภาษาฝรั่งเศสซึ่งประกอบด้วยทักษะการพูด และทักษะการเขียนของนักเรียน ช่วงชั้นที่ 4 กระบวนการเรียนการสอนมี 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นกำหนดเป้าหมายในการเรียนรู้ 2) ขั้นการเรียนรู้ภาษาขั้นพื้นฐานเพื่อการสื่อสาร 3) ขั้นการเชื่อมโยง 4) ขั้นแสดงผลงาน และ 5)ขั้นประเมินความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาของนักเรียน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของรูปแบบการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ใช้แบบทดสอบทักษะการพูด ประกอบด้วย แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการเลือกถ้อยความที่เหมาะสมในสถานการณ์ต่างๆ และแบบทดสอบทักษะการเขียนใช้แบบสอบอัตนัยที่ให้นักเรียนเขียนเรื่องโดยใช้ภาพการ์ตูนเป็นสื่อในการเขียน 2.ผลของการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการสอนดังนี้ 2.1ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการพูดภาษาฝรั่งเศสของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ60อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2.2 ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการเขียนภาษาฝรั่งเศสของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2.3 ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการพูดและทักษะการเขียนภาษาฝรั่งเศสหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนโดยใช้การสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. การศึกษาปัจจัยในการนำรูปแบบการสอนไปใช้ พบว่า 1)ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ประกอบด้วย ด้านนักเรียน ได้แก่ ความรู้พื้นฐาน การให้ความร่วมมือ ความต้องการในการพัฒนาตนเองของนักเรียน ด้านการเรียนการสอน ได้แก่ การจัดกิจกรรมที่นักเรียนคุ้นเคย สอดคล้องกับความต้องการ ประสบการณ์และวัยของนักเรียน ปฏิสัมพันธ์แบบการสื่อสาร 2 ทางระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน การเน้นให้นักเรียนปฏิบัติกิจกรรมผ่านประสาทสัมผัสตั้งแต่ 3 ด้านขึ้นไป การประเมินผลตนเองและการประเมินเพื่อนตามเป้าหมายในการเรียนรู้ที่กำหนดไว้ก่อนการเรียน ด้านบริบทสิ่งแวดล้อม ได้แก่ จำนวนนักเรียนต่อห้องเรียน การสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูประจำวิชา 2) ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคประกอบด้วย ความไม่พร้อมทางด้านเศรษฐกิจของนักเรียนบางคน ภาระงานจากการเรียนวิชาอื่น ความไม่พร้อมทางด้านบริหารจัดการขององค์การในด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอนและการเข้าประเมินโรงเรียนของคณะผู้ประเมินจากส่วนกลาง มีผลให้การเรียนการสอนหยุดชะงัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has three main objectives: 1) to examine and develop a teaching model based on Integrated Neuro-Linguistic Programming and Communicative approach for developing French speaking and writing skills of students at key stage four; 2) to experiment and examine this model; and 3) to examine factors that support or obstruct the implementation of this model. The research was divided into two stages. The first stage is the examination and development of the model. The context of French teaching in the present day was investigated. The problems of students at key stage four in learning French were examined. The research also reviewed related ideas and theories. Then, the teaching model and its supplementary materials were developed from these findings. The model was experimented with two samples of Mattayomsuksa V Students at Witayakom School as the experimental group and at Pattanasuksa School as the control group. The samples were grouped by comparing speaking skill score and writing skill score between the two groups. There were 17 pairs of students that had the same score. The teaching model had been experimented for ten weeks, 48 hours. The result of the experimentation was examined by comparing the speaking skill score and writing skill score of the experimental group with the 60 percentage standard. The t-test statistic was also applied to compare the result of the scores between the control and the experimental groups. The second stage is the examination of factors that support or obstruct the implementation of this teaching model. The research results are as follows: 1. The teaching model consists of the effective teaching patterns emphasizing on using multisensory use such as visual, auditory, kinesthetic, olfactory, or gustatory in a real situation. This means that learners have opportunities to communicate among each others in their interested and meaning topics through speaking and writing skills. There are five stages in this teaching model: 1) learning outcome setting stage 2) basic communicative learning stage 3) linkage stage 4) presentation stage and 5) evaluation and measurement stage. the evaluation and measurement was done through a speaking and writing skill test. The speaking skill test consists of a test for evaluating and measuring the communication skill and a test in choosing texts appropriate for different situations. The writing skill was evaluated and measured by a subjective test that the learners to write down a story from the pictures. 2. The results of the experimentation from this teaching model are as follows: 2.1 The average score of the French speaking skill of the experimental group is significantly higher than the standard score (at 60%) at the .05 level. 2.2 The average score of the French writing skill of the experimental group is significantly lower than the standard score (at 60%) at the .05 level. 2.3 The average score of the French speaking and writing skill of the experimental group is significantly higher than the control group at the .05 level. 3. The support factors in implementing this teaching model are 1) the learner factor: basic knowledge, cooperation, learners' passion in self-development, 2) the learning and studying factors: a familiar activity, a matched-up activity with the need/experience/and generation of the learners, an interaction between learners and teacher, multisensory using (three senses or more) in the learning activities, and the evaluation and measurement for the learner's oneself and friends. 3) the context of the learning: the classroom size, and the cooperation from the administration and teachers. The obstacle factors are the economic readiness of some students, tasks from other subjects, the lack of supplementary materials, and the non-learning activities e.g. special inspection from the Ministry which causes the discontinuity teaching activities.
Creative Commons License