Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ผลของนโยบายโครงการหนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ตามแนวทางการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The analysis and the synthesis on the effect of the "One Tambon One Product" policy according to the development of the community enterprises
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พุทธกาล รัชธร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์การเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1815
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผู้วิจัยกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์ ผลการดำเนินโครงการหนึ่งตำบลหนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาประเทศตามแนวทางการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน และศึกษาความสอดคล้องสัมพันธ์ของแนวทางการดำเนินโครงการหนึ่งตำบลหนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ ภายใต้นโยบายเศรษฐกิจรากหญ้าและหลักประกันสังคม กับแนวทางการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนให้เข้มแข็งพึ่งตนเองได้ ทั้งนี้ ได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากแนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาประเทศ การพัฒนาชุมชน วัฒนธรรมชุมชน หมู่บ้านไทย วิสาหกิจชุมชนและธุรกิจชุมชน ศึกษางานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและรวบรวมข้อมูลภาคสนามจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้นำโครงการ ที่ประสบความสำเร็จที่เข้าร่วมในโครงการหนึ่งตำบลหนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลของการดำเนินโครงการหนึ่งตำบลหนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ ประสบความสำเร็จในแง่ของการเพิ่มรายได้ และการสร้างชุมชนให้เข้มแข็ง แต่ก็มีผลกระทบทางด้านอื่นๆ ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากการที่รัฐบาลดำเนินโครงการอย่างข้ามขั้นตอน ในส่วนของการดำเนินการศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาประเทศตามแนววิสาหกิจชุมชน พบว่า มีการเกิดขึ้นมาแล้วเป็นเวลานาน และน่าจะเป็นแนวทางที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการพัฒนาประเทศไทย ในส่วนของความสัมพันธ์กันระหว่างโครงการหนึ่งตำบลหนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์กับแนวทางวิสาหกิจชุมชนนั้น พบว่า ผู้ที่ประสบความสำเร็จในโครงการมีพื้นฐานการพัฒนาในรูปแบบวิสาหกิจชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research paper use documents research and interviews the success leader from the "OTOP" Project. The objectives of this research paper is studying about "One Tambon One Product" (OTOP) that is the one project of the policy foundation economy and social security by "Taksin Government". Studying about community enterprise. And studying about the relationship between the project "One Tambon One Product" and the community enterprise. The researcher has gathering the information from the concepts and thories about the way to develop the country, community development, community culture, Thai village. The researcher use telephone interview with the leader of the community or the leader of the group of "OTOP" producer. In addition, the researcher also gathering the information from the technical expert of the community development and the economist. The study found that, the community have the positive perception about the "One Tambon One Product" project and they can rise income through out this project. For the study about the "Thai community" found that the best way to develop the country is community enterprises. For the relationship between the "OTOP" project and community enterprises, found that the success of "OTOP" is come from the good community enterprises.
Creative Commons License