Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the teacher professional experience evaluative inventory for student teachers
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.44
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างและพัฒนาแบบประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูเพื่อใช้ประเมินนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูชั้นปีสุดท้ายของหลักสูตรครุศาสตร์บัณฑิต/ศึกษาศาสตร์บัณฑิตในสถาบันผลิตครูที่สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษาที่มีคุณภาพ 2) สร้างและพัฒนาแบบประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูโดยใช้แหล่งการประเมินจากหลายแหล่งเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลสารสนเทศที่หลากหลาย 3) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเครื่องมือที่สร้างขึ้นในด้านความเที่ยง (Reliability) และความตรง (Validity) 4) เพื่อสร้างคู่มือการใช้แบบประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง อาจารย์นิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู กลุ่มละ 78 คน และนักเรียนที่เรียนกับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูจำนวน 1,560 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าสถิติพื้นฐานวิเคราะห์หาคุณภาพของแบบประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ได้แก่ ความตรงตามเนื้อหา ความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภาย ในและความเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ประเมิน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ได้แบบประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู 5 ฉบับ มีองค์ประกอบในการประเมิน 9 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ มี 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ การวางแผนและเตรียมการจัดการเรียนรู้ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ กระบวนการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน การจูงใจและการเสริมแรง การจัดชั้นเรียนและสร้างบรรยากาศแห่งการเรียนรู้ การสื่อสารและส่งเสริมกระบวนการคิด และการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน 2) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูและพฤติกรรมทั่วไป มี 1 องค์ประกอบ คือ คุณลักษณะความเป็นครู และ 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการ วิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ มี 1 องค์ประกอบ คือ ทักษะการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ ประเมินโดยอาจารย์นิเทศก์ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูประเมินตนเอง 4) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ (ประเมินโดยนักเรียน) และ 5) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูและพฤติกรรมทั่วไป (ประเมินโดยนักเรียน)ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู พบว่า 1. แบบประเมินการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ ครูสำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูทุกฉบับมีความตรงตามเนื้อหา (Content Validity) โดยการพิจารณาจากการตัดสินความสอดคล้องของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2. ค่าความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายใน (Internal Consistency Reliability) 2.1) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า กลุ่มอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงมีค่าความเที่ยงสูงสุด คือ 0.95 และกลุ่มนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูประเมินตนเองมีค่าความเที่ยงต่ำสุด คือ 0.89 2.2) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูและพฤติกรรมทั่วไป พบว่า กลุ่มอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงมีค่าความเที่ยงสูงสุด คือ 0.91 และกลุ่มนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูประเมินตนเองมีค่าความเที่ยงตํ่าสุด คือ 0.83 2.3) แบบประเมินทักษะการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ พบว่า กลุ่มอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงมีค่าความเที่ยงสูงสุด คือ 0.83 และกลุ่มผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีค่าความเที่ยงต่ำสุด คือ 0.77 2.4) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ (ประเมินโดยนักเรียน) มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.92 2.5) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูและพฤติกรรมทั่วไป (ประเมินโดยนักเรียน) มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.84 3. ความเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ประเมิน (Inter-Rater Reliability) 3.1) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า มีค่าความเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ประเมินเท่ากับ 0.82 3.2) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูและพฤติกรรมทั่วไป พบว่า มีค่าความเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ประเมินเท่ากับ 0.71 3.3) แบบประเมินทักษะการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ พบว่า มีค่าความเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ประเมินเท่ากับ 0.68
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to construct and develop the teacher professional experience evaluative inventory to be used with senior student teacher who studied Bachelor of Education Program in teacher education institution under the Office of the Commission for Higher Education. 2) Information from many sources of evaluation were designed. 3) to verify the quality of the inventory by content validity and reliability. 4) to construct the manual of the teacher professional experience evaluative inventory. The sample consisted of 78 classroom co-operating teachers, 78 supervisors, 78 school administrators, 78 student teachers and 1,560 students who were taugh by student teacher. The inventory was constructed, tried-out, then used to collect data for quality confirmation by content validity, internal consistency reliability and inter-rater reliability. The results of this research showed that the teacher professional experience evaluative inventory for student teachers consisted of 5 subtest with 9 components. Subtest 1 the instructional behavior evaluative inventory with 7 components ; planning and preparation for student learning experience, learning activity based on student centered concept, process of using instructional media, learning motivation and reinforcement, classroom environment, communication and thinking process promotion, student evaluation. Subtest 2 the teacher qualification and general behavior evaluative inventory. Subtest 3 the research skills in learning development evaluative inventory. Subtest 4 the teacher qualification and general behavior evaluative inventory (students’ rating). Subtest 5 the research skills in learning development (students' rating). The qualities of the teacher professional experience evaluative inventory for student teacher were reported as follows; 1. According to the expert judgement, the teacher professional experience evaluative inventory for student teachers was considered to have content validity 2. The internal consistency reliability coefficients were analized by subtests, each subtest was analized to find the reliability coefficient of each sample group. The maximum and minimum coefficient of each subtest were presented as follows ; 2.1) the reliability of behavior instructional evaluative inventory, the miximum reliability (0.95) was obtained from the classroom co-operating teacher and tile minimum reliability (0.89) was obtained from the student teachers's self-evaluations. 2.2) the reliability of the teacher qualification and general behavior evaluative inventory, the miximum reliability (0.91) was obtained from the classroom co-operating teacher and the minimum reliability (0.83) was obtained from the student teachers's self-evaluations. 2.3) the reliability of the research skills in learning development evaluative inventory, the miximum reliability (0.83) was obtained from the classroom co-operating teacher and the minimum reliability (0.77) was obtained from the school administrators. 2.4) the reliability of the instructional behavior evaluative inventory which rated by students was 0.92. 2.5) the reliability of the teacher qualification and general behavior evaluative inventory which rated by students was 0.84. 3. The inter-rater reliabilities of each subtest were presented as follows; 3.1) the instructional behavior evaluative inventory = 0.82. 3.2) the teacher qualification and general behavior evaluative inventory = 0.71. 3.3) the research skills in learning development evaluative inventory = 0.68
Creative Commons License