Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship of perceived risk and trust factors affecting intention to purchase exercise fitness equipment online
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สาริษฐ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1097
Abstract
บทคัดย่อ วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงที่ประกอบไปด้วย 7 ด้านได้แก่ 1.ด้านการเงิน 2.ด้านศักยภาพสินค้า 3.ด้านกายภาพ 4.ด้านจิตวิทยา 5.ด้านสังคม 6.ด้านเวลา 7.ด้านความเป็นส่วนตัว และความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจ กับการตั้งใจซื้ออุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายออนไลน์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้ออุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายออนไลน์ จำนวน 400 คน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผ่านการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย งานวิจัยพบว่า การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงด้านศักยภาพสินค้า มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบต่อการตั้งใจซื้ออุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายออนไลน์ ส่วนด้านการเงิน ด้านกายภาพ ด้านจิตวิทยา ด้านเวลา ด้านความเป็นส่วนตัว ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตั้งใจซื้ออุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายออนไลน์ ส่วนการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงด้านสังคมและความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกต่อการตั้งใจซื้ออุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายออนไลน์ สรุปผลการวิจัย งานวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงด้านศักยภาพสินค้า ด้านสังคม และความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจออนไลน์ เป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตั้งใจซื้ออุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกาย ซึ่งผลการวิจัยน่าจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ประกอบการ และผู้ที่เริ่มสนใจทำธุรกิจด้านอุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกาย ใช้เป็นแนวทางการวางแผนการตลาดให้สอดคล้องและเหมาะสมกับความต้องการของผู้บริโภค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Abstract Objective: The purpose of this study was to examine the relationship between perceived risk (namely financial risk, performance risk, physical risk, psychological risk, social risk, time risk and privacy risk) and trust factors; and intention to purchase exercise fitness equipment online. Methods: A sample group of 400 people who have experienced in purchasing exercise equipment online were selected to do online questionnaires. The data analysis method consists of percentage, frequency, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. Results: The study found that performance risk has negative effect to the intention to purchase exercise equipment online. Whilst physical risk, psychological risk, time risk and privacy risk has no effect to the intention to purchase exercise equipment online. Lastly, the perceived social risk and trust has positive effect to the intention to purchase exercise equipment online. Conclusion: The perceived performance risk, social risk and trust factors are likely to affect the intention to purchase exercise equipment. The findings are beneficial to entrepreneurs and those who are interested in exercise equipment business. They are urged to apply our results to target the market more successfully.
Creative Commons License