Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship of single leg jump landing test and the knee injuries in Thai women soccer players
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย บุญรอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1090
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาค่าตัวแปรทางกลศาสตร์การเคลื่อนไหวของการทำแบบทดสอบกระโดดลงพื้นด้วยขาข้างเดียวกันรวมถึงปัจจัยต่าง ๆ กับความสัมพันธ์กับโอกาสเกิดการบาดเจ็บของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลหญิงไทย ผู้เข้าร่วมงานวิจัยคือ กลุ่มนักกีฬาฟุตบอลหญิงทีมชาติไทยที่ได้รับเลือกเข้าค่ายฝึกซ้อมของทีมชาติ ในช่วงปี 2561 - 2562 ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18 - 35 ปี โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลทั่วไปและข้อมูลทางชีวกลศาสตร์จากการทดสอบกระโดดลงพื้นด้วยขาข้างเดียวกัน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลไปวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์กับประวัติที่เคยบาดเจ็บของตัวนักกีฬาเอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าค่ามุมงอหัวเข่าบิดเข้าด้านในที่ได้จากการทดสอบกระโดดลงพื้นด้วยขาข้างเดียวกัน ส่งผลต่อการบาดเจ็บอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p = 0.037) ในขณะที่ค่าตัวแปรอื่นไม่ส่งผลต่อการบาดเจ็บอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ สรุปผลการวิจัย แบบทดสอบกระโดดลงพื้นด้วยขาข้างเดียวกันสามารถใช้ประเมินความเสี่ยงต่อการบาดเจ็บของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลหญิงได้ และในคนที่เคยบาดเจ็บจะมีการใช้งานทดแทนจากขาอีกข้างที่ไม่บาดเจ็บ ทำให้สามารถใช้งานหรือใช้ทักษะในการเล่นกีฬาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: The purpose of this study was to find the relationship between kinematic values from a single leg jump landing test and the risk of injury in Thai women soccer players. Methods: The participants were Thai women soccer players who had been called up to the national team camp. Their ages were between 20 - 35 years. They were asked to perform the single leg jump landing test, and the data will be analyzed. Results: The knee valgus angle is one of the critical factor that has significant statistically (p = 0.037) for the injury risk. This could be a benefit for the team to screen the players who will be prone to injury and to receive the additional training to reduce the risk. Conclusion: Single leg jump landing test has role in evaluate the injury risk for Thai women soccer players.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.