Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการปลูกฝังคุณธรรมให้แก่นักเรียนประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on the concience inculcation for elementary school students in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.142
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปลูกฝังคุณธรรมให้แก่นักเรียนประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านการบริหาร การจัดกิจกรรม การประพฤติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีของครู รวมถึงความคิดเหินของนักเรียนต่อการปลูกฝังคุณธรรมของโรงเรียนตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหาร 267 คน ครู 534 คน และนักเรียน 801 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบประเมินประกอบการสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านการบริหาร ทุกโรงเรียนมิแผนการดำเนินงานเพื่อปลูกฝังและส่งเสริมคุณธรรมแก่นักเรียน และมีการคัดเลือกครูที่จะสอนวิชาจริยศึกษาและครูประจำชั้นห้องที่มีเด็กที่มีปัญหาพฤติกรรม ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานโดยการให้คำปรึกษา แนะนำ และยกย่อง ชมเชย โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มิแผนงานการนิเทศการสอน มีการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานครบทุกงานปัญหาที่พบคือ โรงเรียนไม่สามารถดำเนินการตามนโยบายได้ทั้งหมด เนื่องจากขาดความร่วมมือจากบุคลากร ครูขาดความ กระตือรือร้นในการปฏิบัติงาน ขาดงบประมาณที่จะสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ผู้บริหารไม่มีเวลาที่จะนิเทศตามกำหนดได้ 2) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม ครูส่วนใหญ่จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยยึดหสักให้นักเรียนได้ลงมือปฏิบัติจริง และยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง ครูมีความเห็นว่า การสอนแบบบทบาทสมมติเป็นวิธีการปลูกฝังคุณธรรมได้ดีที่สุด สื่อที่นักเรียนให้ความสนใจมากที่สุดคือ สื่อประเภทของจริง การเสริมแรงแก่นักเรียนที่ได้ผลดีที่สดคือการให้คำชมเชย ส่วนกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่ปลูกฝังคุณธรรมแก่นักเรียนได้ผลดีที่สุด คือ กิจกรรมการเข้าค่ายปฏิบัติธรรม โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการวัดและประเมินผลด้านคุณธรรมของนักเรียนโดยใช้ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน ปัญหาที่พบคือ ครูไม่สามารทจัดเตรียมลื่อการเรียนการสอนได้ครบทุกกิจกรรม และไม่สามารถวัดและประเมินผลทางด้านคุณธรรมได้ครบทุกด้าน เนื่องจากมีนักเรียนมากเกินไป 3) ด้านการประพฤติตัวเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ครูส่วนใหญ่มีการประพฤติปฏิบัติตัวเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่ศิษย์ มีความเมตตากรุณา เอาใจใส่ต่อนักเรียนเป็นอย่างดี แต่ยังมีครูส่วนหนึ่งไม่ได้ประพฤติตัวเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีแก่นักเรียน เช่น การทำโทษเกินกว่าเหตุและขาดเหตุผล การใช้คำพูดที่ไม่สมควร รวมถึงมีความประพฤติที่ไม่เหมาะสม 4) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มิต่อการปลูกฝังคุณธรรม นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า ได้รับการปลูกฝังคุณธรรมจากโรงเรียนในระดับมากโดยวิธีการที่ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้ในการปลูกฝัง คือ การอบรม สังสอนด้วยคำพูด และการปลูกฝังคุณธรรมควรกระทำ โดยการประพฤติตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี คุณธรรมที่นักเรียนได้รับการปลูกฝังมากที่สุด คือ ด้านความมีระเบียบวินัย และด้านที่น้อยที่สุด คือ ความเป็นผู้มีวัฒนธรรมและปฏิบัติตาขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจกับการปลูกฝังคุณธรรมของโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด แต่ต้องการให้โรงเรียนกวดขันเกี่ยวกับคุณธรรมต่าง ๆ ให้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study of the concience inculcation for elementary school students in Bangkok. The study covered the administration, the activities' organization, the teachers’ behaviors as good modelling including the students' opinions towards moral and ethical cultivation in school. The sample were 267 administrators, 534 teachers and 801 students. Research tools were Questionnaire, interviewing forms, interviewing components form, observation form and documentary study forms. Research findings were as follows : 1) In Administration : every school had performed the planning of ethical cultivation to the students. Also, there had been selecting process of teachers to teach ethics and in charge of a classroom with misbehavioral children. Furthermore, most of the Administrators encouraged the teachers to do their jobs by giving advice, suggestion and admiration. Most schools have had schedule for instruction supervision and complete assessment. The problems found in this research were : the school’s objectives can’t accomplish on the whole project 1 lack of competent officials, lack of budget and time for supervision. 2) In activities' organization : majority of teachers have managed on activities according to child's center theory. All teachers have attributed that role play is the best way to cultivate the students’ ethics. Authentic media has been mostly interested by the students. The most successful reinforcement is the teacher complement to students. The camping activities have been the most successful way for ethical cultivation to the students. The measure of student’s ethical behaviors is the teacher’ observation and investigation. The problems of the ethical assessment are the inadequate instrument and the portion of teacher and students. This is because there are a lot of students while there aren't enough teachers. 3) In teachers' behaviors as good modelling : the majority of teachers are very perfect behaviors for being a model. All teachers encourage their students and there have been generous and merciful behaviors to their students. However, we found that there are some teachers who didn’t behave as a good modelling for the students, such as over - punishment, impolite-words including personal misbehaviours. 4) In student’s opinion towards moral and ethical cultivation : the students’ opinions implied that the ethical performances are very excellent. The methods in this project are orientation, class talking, ethical cultivation. The most ethical subject is “ Tradition and Civilized Conformist". Eventually the majority of students have felt satisfactory on ethical cultivation and teaching, however, they really moral variety from the mentor' ร teaching and more strict operation.
Creative Commons License