Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาต่อ ในโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of factors affecting students' decision on application to private vocational schools in Samut Prakan province
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.129
Abstract
ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาต่อ ในโรงเรยนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 1 จากโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 5 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น จากแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปทั้งสิ้น 760 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 591 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 77.76 วิเคราะห์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาต่อของนักเรียน ในโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ทั้ง 3 ปัจจัย คือ ปัจจัยด้านสถานภาพของผู้เรียน ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้เรียน ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถานศึกษา โดยปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ปัจจัย ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาต่อของนักเรียนคือ ความสนใจในวิชาชีพ อาคารสถานที่และที่ตั้ง ค่าเล่าเรียน ภาพลักษณ์ของโรงเรียน สวัสดิการและการบริการ อิทธิพลจากกลุ่มเพื่อน อิทธิพลจากโรงเรียนระดับการศึกษาของผู้ปกครอง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To factors which affecting students' decision on application to private vocational schools in Samut Prakan Province. Population of students' of private vocational schools. Data were collected through questionnaires. Of the total 760 questionnaires sent out, 591 copies or 77.76 percent were completed and returned then were analysed by percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, pearson product-moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis. Research findings were as follows: Factors which affecting students' decision on application to private vocational school in Samut Prakan Province in 3 factors were the factor of students' status, factor of student and factor of schools. The factors which affecting students' decision on application were professional interesting, building and site, tuition, school's image, service and affair, peer group inference, school inference and parents' education level at .001 significant level.
Creative Commons License