Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการดำเนินการด้านประกันคุณภาพ ภายในสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา หลังการได้รับการประเมินภายนอก จากสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา (สมศ.)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of implementation needs for internal quality assurance in secondary schools under the Department of General Education after having evaluated by an Office for National Education Standards and Quality Assessment
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.125
Abstract
ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการดำเนินการด้านประกันคุณภาพภายใน สถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา หลังการได้รับการประเมินภายนอก จากสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา (สมศ.) การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการสำรวจในการเก็บข้อมูล โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มผู้บริหารและคณะกรรมการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา จำนวน 301 คน รวม 12 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ ที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดตามขั้นตอน การดำเนินการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาแห่งชาติ (สกศ.) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบที (t-test) ประมวลผลข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows และจัดเรียงลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็นโดยวิธี Modified Priority Needs Index (PN Modified) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความต้องการจำเป็นในขั้นการเตรียมการ ประกอบด้วย 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมของบุคลากร เรียงจากมากไปน้อย 3 ลำดับ คือ (1) การจัดให้มีบุคลากรแกนนำ/วิทยากร ที่มีความรู้ความสามารถทำหน้าที่ให้ความรู้แก่บุคลากร ในสถานศึกษาและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อสร้างความตระหนักและเห็นคุณค่าของการประกับคุณภาพภายใน (2) การให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารและความรู้ความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 หมวด 6 มาตรฐานและการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา แก่บุคลากรในสถานศึกษาและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง (3) การสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับมาตรฐานการศึกษา แก่บุคลากรในสถานศึกษาและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการทำงานเป็นทีม แก่บุคลากรในสถานศึกษาและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ด้านการแต่งตั้งกรรมการที่รับผิดชอบ เรียงจากมากไปน้อย 3 ลำดับ คือ (1) การให้ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องมีส่วนร่วมในการประกันคุณภาพภายใน (2) การร่วมคิดร่วมทำของผู้บริหารในการประกันคุณภาพภายใน (3) การให้บุคลากรในสถานศึกษาทุกฝ่ายมีส่วนร่วมในการประกันคุณภาพภายใน 2. ความต้องการจำเป็นในขั้นการดำเนินการ ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านการวางแผน (Plan) เรียงจากมากไปน้อย 3 ลำดับ คือ (1) การศึกษาวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลก่อนการวางแผน (2) การให้คณะกรรมการที่แต่งตั้งจากบุคลากรในสถานศึกษา และจากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา และการกำหนดเป้าหมาย/มาตรฐานการศึกษา ที่เป็นความต้องการร่วมกันของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่าย (3) การจัดอันดับความสำคัญของเป้าหมาย/มาตรฐานการศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนา และการกำหนดแนวทางหรือวิธีปฏิบัติงานเพื่อให้บรรลุเป้าหมาย/มาตรการศึกษา ด้านการปฏิบัติตามแผน (Do) เรียงจากมากไปน้อย 3 ลำดับ คือ (1) การสร้างแรงจูงใจให้บุคลากรในสถานศึกษาร่วมกันดำเนินการตามแผนที่จัดทำไว้ (2) การจัดวิทยากรที่มมีความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญให้การนิเทศระหว่างดำเนินการด้านต่าง ๆ (3) การกำกับติดตามทั้งระดับรายบุคคล รายกล่ม รายหมวด/ฝ่าย เพื่อกระตุ้นและส่งเสริมให้มีการดำเนินงานตามแผน ด้านการตรวจสอบประเมินผล (check) เรียงจากมากไปน้อย 3 ลำดับ คือ (1) การทดลองใช้เครื่องมือเพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขก่อนการนำไปใช้จริง และหลอมรวมเครื่องมือให้สามารถวัดสิ่งที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ด้วยเครื่องมือชุดเดียวกัน (2) การให้ผู้ที่รับผิดชอบร่วมกันกำหนดรูปแบบ/วิธีการ ในการวิเคราะห์และการสรุปผลข้อมูลของผู้เรียนเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางเดียวกัน (3) การกำหนดกรอบการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ทั้งระดับ รายบุคคล ระดับห้องเรียนและภาพรวมของสถานศึกษา ด้านการนำผลการประเมินมาปรับปรุงงาน (Action) เรียงจากมากไปน้อย 3 ลำดับ คือ (1) การให้บุคลากรในสถานศึกษาและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องมีส่วนร่วมในการนำผลการประเมินมาวิเคราะห์จุดเด่น จุดด้อยหาสาเหตุและแนวทางแก้ไขก่อนการวางแผนในระยะต่อไป (2) การนำผลการประเมินมาพัฒนาเป็นข้อมูลสารสนเทศที่สามารถใช้ได้สะดวกและเป็นปัจจุบันเพื่อใช้ประกอบการตัดสินใจในเรื่องต่าง ๆ (3) การนำเสนอผลการประเมินต่อบุคลากรในสถานศึกษาและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อนำผลไปใช้พัฒนางานของตนเองและปรับปรุงแผนการทำงานในทุกระดับของโรงเรียน 3.ความต้องการจำเป็นในขั้นการรายงาน ประกอบด้วย การจัดทำรายงานประเมินตนเองหรือรายงานประจำปี เรียงจากมากไปน้อย 3 ลำดับ คือ (1) การเขียนรายงานประเมินตนเอง/รายงานประจำปีโดยสรุป เพื่อเผยแพร่ให้กับกลุ่มผู้ปกครองและชุมชน (2) การรวบรวมผลการดำเนินงาน ผลการประเมินมาทำการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์จำแนกตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาเพื่อการเขียนรายงานประเมินตนเอง/รายงานประจำปี (3) การจัดให้ผู้ที่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับวิธีการนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นผู้จัดทำรายงานการประเมินตนเอง/รายงานประจำปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the implementation needs for internal quality assurance in secondary schools under the Department of General Education after being evaluated by an office for National Education Standards and Quality Assessment (Sor Mor Sor). The data collection of this research is done by survey by studying a group of management and the educational quality assurance committee which consist of 301 persons from 12 schools. The questionnaire and interviewing form are used as researching tools which are developed by the researcher by refering the concept framework of the internal quality assurance steps in academic institutes of the Office for National Education Committee (Sor Kor Sor). The data is anlyzed by means of frequency, percent, mean, standard deviation, t-test analysis, data processing by SPSS for Windows and arranging priority of importance of the implementation needs in sequential order by Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI modified) According to the research, it is found that: 1. The implementation needs for the preparation steps consist of two aspects. The first one is the preparation for the readiness of the personnel which will be arranged in descending order as following. 1. The availability of the leadership personnel/expert who possesses knowledge and ability to continually provide knowledge to personnel in academic institutes and concerned persons in order to make them realize and aware of the value of the internal quality assurance. 2. The support of information, knowledge and understanding about the National Education Acts of 1999, Section 6 : The Education Standard and Quality Assurance to Personnel in Academic Institutes and all concerned persons. 3. The establishment of knowledge and understanding about the education standards to personnel in academic institutes and all concerned persons as well as the encouragement to build up a team work to personnel in academic institutes and all concerned persons. The second one is the appointment of the responsible committee which will be arranged in descending order as following. 1. The participation of those who involve in the internal quality assurance. 2. The conspiracy of the management to make internal quality assurance and 3. To provide a chance to all relevant personnel in academic institutes to participate in internal quality assurance. 2. The implementation needs in processing steps consist of four aspect. The first one is to plan which will be arranged in descending order as following. 1. To study, analyze and synthesize the data prior to plan, 2. To let the committee appoint the personnel in academic institutes and all concerned person to participate in the plan for educational quality development and set up the goals/standards of the education which are the co-need of all concerned persons from relevant functions and 3 to arrange the importance of the educational goals/standards for development and establish the guidelines or way of practice in order to attain the educational goals/standards. The second one is to do by arranging in descending order as following. 1. To motivate the personnel in the academic institutes to cooperate towards the set up plan, 2. To provide the experts who have knowledge and experience to educate and train while proceeding on various operations and 3 to supervise and follow up both in individual, group and section/department levels in order to stimulate and encourage the proceeding according to the plan. The third one is to check by arranging in descending order as following. 1. To undergo on a trial basis for the equipment in order to improve and adjust prior to actual application and to combine the equipment in order to measure the relevant things by the same set of equipment, 2. To let the co-responsible persons to set up the format/method to analyze and summarize the data of the learners in a similar way and 3. To establish the framework of data analysis in individual level, classroom level and the whole picture of the academic institutes. The last one is to act which will be arranged in descending order as following. 1. To let the personnel in academic institutes and all concerned persons to participate in the process of bringing the result from assessment to analyze for the strength and weakness, to find the cause and preventive action prior to go on with further steps, 2. To take the result from assessment to be developed as an information which can be easily applied and updated for decision making in other matters and 3. To present the result from assessment to personnel in academic institutes and all concerned person in order to make use of the result to develop their own work and improve their working plan in every level of the school. 3. The implementation need in reporting steps is the preparation of self-evaluation report or annual report by arranging in descending order as following. 1. To write the self-evaluation report/annual report in summary in order to be publicized to group of parents and community, 2. To collect the performance and evaluation result for analyzing and synthesizing according to the education standards in order to write the self-evaluation report/annual report and 3. To provide those who know how to present the data analysis to be persons who prepare a self-evaluation report/annual report.
Creative Commons License