Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนนำร่อง การใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of academic affairs administration of pilot schools in the foundation curriculum implementation project B.E. 2544 of the office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region five
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.124
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ และปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนนำร่อง การใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติเขตการศึกษา 5 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ทุกโรงเรียนได้พัฒนาหลักสูตรตามแนวการจัดทำหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบข้อมูลด้านสภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสภาพชุมชนของโรงเรียน ทุกโรงเรียนมีการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ของโรงเรียน โดยเน้นคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนในด้าน ระเบียบวินัย และกิริยามารยาท หลักสูตรที่จัดทำประกอบด้วย ลาระการเรียนรู้ 8 กลุ่ม และกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน มีการจัดทำคู่มือประกอบการใช้หลักสูตร จากการศึกษา ได้ พบว่า ผู้ที่มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำหลักสูตรของแต่ละโรงเรียนยังไม่มีความรู้ความเช้าใจเพียงพอเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรการศึกษา ขั้นพื้นฐาน และกระบวนการจัดทำหลักสูตร 2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรพบว่า ครูได้มีการจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้รับการอบรมในการจัดทำหลักสูตร และได้รับมอบหมายงานตามความเหมาะสม จากการศึกษาได้พบว่า ครูมีภาระงานมาก ครูมี คุณวุฒิ และพื้นความรู้ไม่ตรงกับวิชาที่ได้รับมอบหมายให้ทำการสอน 3) ด้านแหล่งเรียนรู้ และสนับสนุนการศึกษา มีการสนับสนุนแหล่งการเรียนรู้ทั้งภายใน และภายนอกโรงเรียน จัดบริการ โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ และสื่อ โดยห้องสมุดของโรงเรียนและจากการศึกษาพบว่าหนังสือ เอกสารสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่อ และโสตทัศนูปกรณ์มีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอเนื่องจากมีงบประมาณจำกัด 4) ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล มีการวัดผลและประเมินผลตามระเบียบ แต่ครูส่วนใหญ่ประสบปัญหาในด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ วิธีการ และกระบวนการวัดและประเมินผลที่หลากหลาย 5) ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ทุกโรงเรียนได้มีการวางแผนนิเทศภายใน โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูวิชาการใช้วิธีการเยี่ยมขั้นเรียน แต่ไม่พบว่าได้มีการบันทึกผลการนิเทศ และไม่มีการจัดดำเนินการนิเทศอย่างเป็นทางการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed at investigating academic affairs administration of the foundation curriculum implementation project B.E.2544 of the 6 pilot schools under trio office of the national primary education commission, educational region 5. The findings were as follows: 1) Curriculum Development : all schools developed curriculum with regarded to the National Foundation Curriculum as well as relevant information dealing with economic and school community background. All school had their own vision, but great emphasis was placed on desired students’ characteristics, students' discipline and good characters. Curriculum consisted of 8 areas of studies and recommended activities to enrich students characteristics. Curriculum manual were developed to support curriculum implementation in every school. It was also found that those participated in each school curriculum development lack of adequate knowledge in the national curriculum and curriculum development process. 2) Instruction: Lesson plans were prepared, all teachers were trained and assigned to teach accordingly but learning success is still relying on to their teaching aptitude toward new trend. Instruction required various instructional methods which faced difficulty of limited time allotment. It was also found that most teachers didn't have direct posed enough academic backgrounds to suit their teaching assignment All teachers complaint of heavy load. 3) Resource and facility support teaching: Resource supports, both internal and external, provided through school library services and instructional or audio-visual media and supplies services. But problems existed in inadequate of the needed books and supplies, and also insufficient or limited budget support. 4) Evaluation: It was conducted according to the regulations, but most of the teachers faced difficult employing multi-methods and complicate, evaluation process required. 5) Educational Supervision: Classroom visit was employed as major method. Internal supervision was planned and operated in all schools but formal evidents to support the practices were not found.
Creative Commons License