Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Acute responses to squat jump with different weights on power in female volleyball players
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิกร อาภานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1085
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการตอบสนองฉับพลันของการแบกน้ำหนักกระโดดด้วยความหนักแตกต่างกันที่มีต่อพลังในนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลหญิง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล เพศหญิงช่วงอายุ 18-25 ปี จำนวน 10 คน มีค่าความแข็งแรงสัมพัทธ์ไม่ต่ำกว่า 1.5 ให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบกน้ำหนักกระโดดด้วยความหนักต่างกัน 3 รูปแบบคือแบกน้ำหนักย่อกระโดดด้วยมุม 110 องศา ที่ความหนัก 0%, 10% และ 20% ของ 1 อาร์เอ็ม กระโดดจำนวน 20 ครั้ง พักระหว่างการกระโดดแต่ละครั้ง 5 วินาที กระโดดโดยใช้ความพยายามสูงสุด ทำการทดลองโดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มลำดับ โดยแต่ละกลุ่มลำดับทดสอบสัปดาห์ละหนึ่งรูปแบบโดยใช้การถ่วงดุลลำดับ ทำการทดสอบพลังสูงสุด แรงสูงสุด ความเร็วสูงสุด นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของแต่ละกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัย พบว่าที่ความหนัก 0% และ 10% ได้ค่าพลังสูงสุดเฉลี่ย มากกว่าความหนัก 20% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ที่ความหนัก 0% และ 20% ได้ค่าแรงสูงสุดเฉลี่ยมากกว่าความหนัก 10% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ ที่ความหนัก 0% มีค่าความเร็วสูงสุดเฉลี่ยมากกว่าที่ความหนัก 10% และ 20% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลการวิจัย การตอบสนองฉับพลันของการแบกน้ำหนักกระโดดในนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลหญิงที่ความหนัก 0% และ 10% มีผลต่อพลังที่ดีกว่าความหนักที่ 20% ของ 1RM
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this study was to study and compare the responses to squat jump with different weights on power in female volleyball players. Methods Subjects were ten volleyball female players, age between 18 – 25 years old with relative strength above 1.5. The squat jumps performance, with a 110 degree angle, was measured in three conditions, consist of 0%, 10% and 20% of 1RM with 20 squat jumps as maximum effort and rest 5 second between each jump. The jumping performance, including average peak power, peak force and peak velocity during squat jumps was once a week in a counter-balance order. The data were analyzed by One-way Anova of variance with repeated measure and presented as means and standard deviation. Results of the study shows that; the average peak power of squat jumps were occurred at 0% and 10% which show the average peak power greater than 20% was significantly at the .05 level (P<0.05). The average peak force of squat jumps at weight 0% and 20% show higher average peak force than 10% (P<0.05). And the average peak velocity was occurred at weight 0%, show the average peak velocity greater than 10% and 20% (P<0.05). Conclusion, the power for squat jumps with weight in female volleyball players at weight 0% and 10% has the peak power greater than weight 20%.
Creative Commons License