Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแปรคัดสรรที่ส่งผลต่อลักษณะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected variables affecting the team learning characteristics of educational technologists in higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.28
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมของนักเทคโนโลยี การศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยกับตัวแปรคัดสรรด้านสถานภาพส่วนบุคคล ด้านลักษณะของหน่วยงานและด้านความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อหน่วยงาน 3) ศึกษาตัวแปรคัดสรรที่ร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของ ลักษณะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยนี้ เป็นนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาที่ปฏิบัติงานในปีการศึกษา 2545 ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย 24 สถาบัน จำนวน 887 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีลักษณะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมในระดับมาก ลักษณะย่อยที่พบ 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ 1) การรู้จักรับฟังผู้อื่นอย่างตั้งใจ 2) การมีลักษณะการสนทนาพูดคุยกัน และ 3) การรู้จักผสมผสานศักยภาพของสมาชิกแต่ละคนในทีม 2. การหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมกับตัวแปรคัดสรร พบตัวแปรคัดสรรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับลักษณะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จำนวน 19 ตัว 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ 1) การมีความจงรักภักดีและชื่นชมองค์การ 2) การได้รับมอบหมายความรับผิดชอบในการทำงาน 3) การยอมรับเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์การ และพบตัวแปรคัดสรรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับลักษณะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จำนวน 20 ตัว 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ 1) การจัดทำกิจกรรมเป็นกลุ่มหรือคณะทำงาน 2) การสอนงานโดยหัวหน้างาน 3) การประชุมที่ทุกคนสามารถแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูล 3. การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบปกติ พบตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายลักษณะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 9 ตัว โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดสามารถร่วมอธิบายความแปรปรวนของลักษณะ การเรียนรู้เป็นทีมได้ เท่ากับ 55.2 % 4. การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคุณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้น พบตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายลักษณะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 18 ตัว ได้แก่ 1) การมีความจงรักภักดีและชื่นชมองค์การ 2) การได้รับมอบหมายความรับผิดชอบในการทำงาน 3) ลักษณะของงานน่าสนใจท้าทาย 4) บทบาทของหัวหน้างานในฐานะผู้สนับสนุนช่วยเหลือ 5) ลักษณะของงานที่ทราบกระบวนการทำงานทั้งหมด 6) การมีความก้าวหน้าและเติบโตในสายงาน 7) การมีความเต็มใจทุ่มเทเพื่อองค์การ 8) การยอมรับเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์การ 9) การใช้จดหมายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 10) อายุการทำงานมากกว่า 5 -10 ปี 11) ความสำเร็จในการทำงาน 12) ลักษณะวิธีการทำงานแบบเป็นทางการ 13) บทบาทของหัวหน้างานในฐานะผู้สอนหรือครู 14) ตำแหน่งและหน้าที่ในงานฝ่ายบริหาร 15) อายุการทำงานมากกว่า 10 -15 ปี 16) การจัดให้มีการศึกษาดูงานทั้งใน/นอกสถานที่ 17) เพศชาย 18) อายุการทำงาน 1-5 ปี โดยตัวแปรทั้งหมดสามารถร่วมอธิบายความแปรปรวนของลักษณะการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมได้เท่ากับ 55.9%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study team learning characteristics of educational technologists in higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs 2) to study the relationship between team learning characteristics of educational technologists and selected variables: individual demographic status, organization characteristics and opinions toward organization, and 3) to identify predictable variables that affect team learning characteristics of educational technologists. The samples comprised 887 educational technologists working เท the academic year of 2002 in 24 higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs. The findings revealed that: 1. Educational technologists in 24 higher education institutions under the Ministry of University Affairs characterized their team learning characteristics at high level. The first three rated characteristics were 1) listening to colleagues with high attention, 2) having dialogue with colleagues and 3) knowing how to complement each others’ specialties. 2. There were statistically significant positive relationships at .01 level between team learning characteristics and 19 variables. The first three variables were 1) having loyalty and appreciative attitude towards organization 2) receiving more work responsibilities, and 3) accepting organization objectives and values. There were statistically significant negative relationships at .01 level between team learning characteristics and 20 variables. The first three variables were 1) performing group activities or working group 2) having On-the-Job coaching by supervisor and 3) having interchangeable meeting. 3. In multiple regression analysis at .05 level with enter method, there were nine predictor variables that affected team learning characteristics of educational technologists. There were able to account for 55.2% of the variance. 4. In multiple regression analysis at .05 level with stepwise method, there were 18 predictor variables that affected team learning characteristics of educational technologists. There were 1) having loyalty and appreciative attitude towards organization 2) receiving more work responsibilities 3) an exciting and challenge work 4) an administrator’s role as a facilitator 5) knowing work procedure 6) an advancement in work career 7) devoting all possible efforts for organization 8) accepting organization objectives and values 9) using E-mail 10) over 5-10 years of working experience 11) an achievement in their work 12) a formal work procedure 13) an administrator's role as a instructor or teacher 14) an administrative position 15) over 10-15 years of working experience 16) having field trip within/outside workplace 17) male gender and 18) 1-5 years of working experience. These predictor variables together were able to account for 55.9% of the variance.
Creative Commons License