Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ที่ใช้หลักการเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบด้วยการทดลอง สำหรับนักศึกษาสถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed web-based instructional model in science subject using experimental discovery learning approach for students in Rajabhat Institutes
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.22
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เกี่ยวกับการออกแบบรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ ที่ใช้หลักการเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบ, เพื่อศึกษาผลลัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาที่เรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บที่ใช้หลักการเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบ และเพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ ที่ใช้หลักการเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบ สำหรับนักศึกษาสถาบันราชภัฏ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการลัดการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ | ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนแบบค้นพบ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนวิชาปฏิบัติ การเคมี 2 จำนวนทั้งหมด 47 ท่าน และ 2) นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 2 ของสถาบันราชภัฏพระนครศรีอยุธยา ปีการศึกษา 2545 จำนวน 20 คน ที่เรียนวิชาปฏิบัติการเคมี 2 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญ | แบบรับรองคุณภาพจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และแบบทดสอบวัดผล ลัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการลัดการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ มีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บที่ใช้หลักการเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบประกอบด้วย 3 ชั้นตอนคือ ชั้นนำเข้าสู่บทเรียน | ชั้นดำเนินการสอน ชั้นสรุปและนำใปใช้ โดยให้นักศึกษาตอบคำถามชั้นนำเข้าสู่บทเรียน, ชั้นดำเนินการสอน รวมทั้งตอบคำถามหลังการทดลองผ่าน webboard หรือ e-mail ในการสรุปผลการทดลองใช้ webboard | chatroom หรือสรุปส่งโดย e-mail การอภิปรายแสดงความคิดเห็นระหว่างกลุ่มบนเว็บใช้การ chat ในการแบ่งกลุ่มใช้ 4-5 คน/กลุ่ม อุปกรณ์และสารเคมี การแสดงผลการทดลองใช้ graphic animation การบันทึกผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฐานข้อมูล หรือ webboard ให้นักศึกษาดูภาพที่เกี่ยวข้องผ่าน digital video หรีอ PowerPoint ผ่านเว็บ และในการทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนโดยตอบผ่าน e-mail 2. นักศึกษาสถาบันราชภัฏที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนบนเว็บ ที่ใช้หลักการเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the opinions of the panel experts about the web -based instructional model design ed by using discovery learning approach | the achievement of the students that studied a chemistry course chemistry laboratory 2 from the web -based instructional model using discovery learning ap pro ach 1 and to present a proposed w eb-based instructional model using discovery learning ap pro ach for the students in Rajabhat Institutes. The sam ples of this research w ere gathered from 1) 47 experts involved in three different aspects: the w eb-based instructional model, the discovery learning, and teaching; and chemistry teaching 2) 20 second year bachelor degree students studying at Rajabhat Institutes Phranakhon Si Ayutthaya. The instruments used to collect data were questionnaires, w eb-based instruction evaluation 1 forms and test forms. The research study revealed the followings: 1.The experts ag reed that a w eb-based instructional model using the discovery learning approach consisted of three steps: introduction, teaching presentation, generalization and application. The students had to answer the questions of the first two step s and after the experiment by using the webboard or e-mail. The summaries of the experiment should be sent by using the webboard, the chatroom or e-mail. The discussion among the groups of 4-5 students should done by chatting. The graphic animation such as Flash should be used to show the devices and chemical substances. The result of the experiment should be recorded on php, web database or webboard which the students can watch the pictures on the digital video or PowerPoint on the web. The students should answer the pre-test and the post-test on e-mail. 2. The students who studied a chemistry course from the web-based instructional model which was constructed by using the discovery learning ap pro ach an d followed the step s and advice of the experts show ed significantly higher learning gains at the level of 0.05.
Creative Commons License