Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบลำดับการให้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนประเภทแบบฝึกหัดที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
comparison of sequences of drill and practice in computer-assisted instruction upon learning achievement in mathematics of Prathum Suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Second Advisor
ทินสิริ ศิริโพธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.13
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบลำดับการให้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนประเภทแบบฝึกหัดที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนพระตำหนักสวนกุหลาบ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2545 จำนวน 58 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มการทดลอง กลุ่มละ 29 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 เรียนโดยให้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนประเภทแบบฝึกหัดสอดแทรกระหว่างเรียนเนื้อหา กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 เรียนโดยให้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนประเภทแบบฝึกหัดหลังเรียนเนื้อหา เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลำดับการให้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยให้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนประเภทแบบฝึกหัดสอดแทรกระหว่างเรียนเนื้อหากับกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยให้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนประเภทแบบฝึกหัดหลังเรียนเนื้อหา มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to compare the sequences of drill and practice in computer-assisted instruction upon learning achievement in mathematics of Prathom Suksa three students of Phratamnaksuankulap School in the second semester of academic year 2002. The subjects were 58 students divided into two experiment groups, 29 students in each group. Subjects in experiment group one learnt from the computer-assisted instruction with drill and practice between learning the lesson, subjects in experiment group two learnt from computer-assisted instruction with drill and practice after learning the lesson. The learning achievements of two experiment groups were analyzed by t-test. The finding was: There was found no difference at .05 level of significantly between subjects learning from computer-assisted instruction lesson with different sequences of drill and practice upon the learning achievement in mathematics.
Creative Commons License