Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานโครงการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ ตามแนวพระราชดำริพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the operation of the project of the new agricultural theory as initiated by His Majesty the King in elementary schools under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region eleven
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.150
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานโครงการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ตามแนวพระราชดำริพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในด้านรูปแบบ กิจกรรม ด้านการเตรียมการ ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 11 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านรูปแบบกิจกรรม โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ได้เลือกปฏิบัติกิจกรรมโครงการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ฯ ตามรูปแบบที่ 2 โดยผู้บริหารประชุมกับคณะครูในโรงเรียน และผู้นำชุมชนในการเลือกรูปแบบกิจกรรมเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการพิจารณาคือ ความเหมาะสมของสภาพแวดล้อมและบริเวณพื้นที่ 2) ด้านการเตรียมการ ผู้บริหารกำหนดนโยบายโดยการประชุมครูและผู้ปกครอง วัตถุประสงค์ในการปฏิบัติงานโครงการที่โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่กำหนด คือ เพื่อให้นักเรียนนำความรู้ไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมบุคลากรให้มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจเรื่องเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ฯ และวิชาการเกษตรโดยจัดส่งบุคลากรเข้ารับการอบรม ส่วนการเลือกปฏิบัติกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ในโครงการโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ใช้หลักความเหมาะสมกับสภาพท้องถิ่น 3) ด้านการปฏิบัติงานตามโครงการ ครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการให้นักเรียนเลือกปฏิบัติกิจกรรมในโครงการตามความถนัดและความสนใจ ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ช่วยเหลือสนับสนุนครูด้วยการเป็นที่ปรึกษาและให้คำแนะนำ นอกจากนี้ยังได้สนับสนุนด้านการบูรณาการด้วยการจัดหาตำราเอกสารให้ครูศึกษา และครูส่วนใหญ่ได้บูรณาการกิจกรรมในโครงการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ ฯ เข้าไปในการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มประสบการณ์การงานพื้นฐานอาชีพ 4) ด้านการประเมินผล พบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูใช้วิธีการสังเกตการปฏิบัติงานซึ่งผู้บริหารใช้เกณฑ์การมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรเป็นเกณฑ์ในการประเมินผล ส่วนครูประเมินผลจากความร่วมมือและความสนใจของนักเรียน 5) ด้านปัญหาการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่าปัญหาที่ผู้บริหารและครูส่วนใหญ่พบ คือ ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติตามรูปแบบกิจกรรมโครงการเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ฯ และปัญหาการขาดงบประมาณในการสนับสนุน ได้รับความช่วยเหลือไม่สม่ำเสมอ ขาดคู่มือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการ และขาดการติดตามประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study examined the operation of the project of the new agricultural theory as initiated by His Majesty’s the King, which had been conducted at various schools under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The study explored four topics, namely (1) types of activities (2) preparation process, (3) implementation and (4) problems in conducting the project at schools under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission Educational Region Eleven. The findings revealed the following: (1) types of activities, the majority of the participating schools, after their executives had held a meeting with the community leaders, chose Activity Type II. Apparently, the selection was made according to the suitability of location and environment of each site. (2) Preparation. The school administrators defined a policy following a decision making-meeting with teachers and parents. As a result, most of the schools had reached a similar objective. They expected that students who took part in the project would be able to assimilate and apply the knowledge gained from its operation into their daily life. Preparing for implementation of the project, most of the schools arranged for their personnel to attend seminars or trainings on the “New Theory" farming and agriculture to ensure that each of them would have a thorough knowledge on integrating farming practice according to His Majesty’s “New Theory". The environment and conditions of each location was used as criteria for choosing the appropriate types of activities for practice. (3) Implementation. In implementing the project, responsible teachers were to let students choose the activities appropriate for their abilities and attitudes. The primary role of school executives, at this stage, was to give consults or solutions to problems that might have occurred in the operation. Most of the executives also gave support in integrated learning by providing learning materials or text materials for teachers’ further study. To enhance the learning process, the majority of teachers had similarly opted to integrate the “New Theory" farming activities into the existing activities of the Work Oriented Experience classes. (4) Evaluation. Executives and teachers undertaking the project employed an observation method in assessment. While teachers’ performances were being measured by school executives based on the extent of their participation in the project, students’ were graded by their co-operation and expresed of interest in the project as observed by teachers (5) Operational problems. The study showed that problems encountered by teachers and responsible personnel lie in conducting the activities according to the “New Theory" farming, lacked of fund, irregularity in provision of various forms of aids, lacked of instruction manuals on integrating activities relevant for the “New Theory" project as well as lacked of following up evaluation measures.
Creative Commons License