Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ โดยการใช้การสอนแบบโครงการ ในโรงเรียนอนุบาล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of learning experience organization using project approach in kindergartens under the Office of the Private Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.80
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ปัญหาการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ โดยการใช้การสอนแบบโครงการในโรงเรียนอนุบาล ด้านนโยบายการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียน ด้านการดำเนินการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ และด้านการติดตามความเคลื่อนไหวของการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 57 คน และครูประจำชั้นอนุบาล จำนวน 219 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 276 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสังเกต ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ด้านนโยบายการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนได้เห็นความสำคัญ และเป็นผู้ริเริ่มนำการสอนแบบโครงการมาใช้ในโรงเรียน โดยเปิดโอกาสให้ครูเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนด นโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ในการสอนแบบโครงการ ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดและจุดมุ่งหมายหลัก ในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียน ปัญหาด้านนโยบายการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. ด้านการดำเนินการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ครูส่วนใหญ่เปิดโอกาสให้เด็กศึกษาหัวเรื่องที่สนใจอย่างลุ่มลึก โดยยืดหยุ่นเวลาในการดำเนินโครงการตามความสนใจของเด็ก และให้เด็กได้ดำเนินดครงการด้วยตนเองทุกระยะ ด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลาย ครูมีบทบาทในการกระตุ้น การให้คำปรึกษา การให้ความช่วยเหลือและอำนวยความสะดวก ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ปกครอง และเพื่อนร่วมงานให้ความร่วมมืออย่างเต็มที่ สภาพแวดล้อมในห้องเรียนมีความสอดคล้องกับ โครงการที่กำลังดำเนินอยู่ ส่วนการวัดและประเมินผลเกิดขึ้นทุกระยะของโครงการ โดยใช้วิธีการที่หลากหลาย ปัญหาด้านการดำเนินการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ โดยการใช้การสอนแบบโครงการอยู่ในระดับน้อย 3. ด้านการติดตามความเคลื่อนไหวของการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูให้ความสนใจติดตาม ความเคลื่อนไหวของการสอนแบบโครงการ โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเน้นที่การศึกษาจากบทความหนังสือ งานวิจัยและเอกสารทางวิชาการ ส่วนครูเน้นที่การอบรมสัมมนา ปัญหาด้านการติดตามความเคลื่อนไหว ของการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ โดยการใช้การสอนแบบโครงการอยู่ในระดับน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the state, problems, and method of problem solving of learning experience organization using project approach in kindergartens in aspects of educational provision of schools, learning experience organization, and the follow-up on learning experience organization. The samples used in the research were 57 administrators and 219 kindergarten teachers, totally 276. The research instruments included questionnaires, interview forms, and an observation form. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The educational provision of schools: the administrators perceived the improtance as well as initiated the implementation of project approach in the schools, by providing opportunities for the teachers to take part in determining its policies and objectives according to the main ideas and purposes of the schools. The problems on educational provision policies were at a low level. 2. Learning experience organization: most of the teachers provided opportunities for children to deeply study the topic of their interests, by allowing flexible time for working on the projects of students' interest, and by letting the students work by themselves in all stages and different methods. The teachers took their roles of encouragment, giving advice, providing assistance, and being facilitators. School administrators, parents, and colleagues fully cooperated. The classroom environment was agreeable to the on-going projects. Beside, the measurement and evaluation took place in all stages of the projects with various methods. The problems on learning experience organization using the project approach were at a low level. 3. The follow-up on learning experience organization: the school administrators and teachers were interested in the follow-up of the project approach. The school administrators emphasized the study on articles, books research works, and academic documents while the teachers focus on seminars and training. The problems on the follow-up on learning experience organization using the project approach were at a low level
Creative Commons License