Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the emotional intelligence scale for upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.40
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ สร้างและพัฒนาแบบวัดความฉลาดทางอารมณ์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาแบบวัดโดยยึดแนวคิดของ Goleman (1995) จำแนกเป็น 5 องค์ประกอบได้แก่ การตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ของตน การบริหารจัดการอารมณ์ของตนการสร้างแรงจูงใจ การรับรู้อารมณ์ของผู้อื่น และการจัดการความสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น แบบวัดสร้างเป็นมาตรประมาณค่าแบบลิเคิร์ท 3 ระดับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมของข้อกระทงแต่ละข้อโดยใช้โปรแกรม BIGSTEPS ความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายในตามสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค และตรวจสอบความตรงตามโครงสร้างด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองโดยใช้โปรแกรมลิสเรล 8.14 ผลการวิเคราะห์สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.แบบวัดความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ มีคุณภาพรายข้อที่เหมาะสม จำนวน 43 ข้อ 2. ความเที่ยงของแบบวัด พบว่า ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค (Cronbach’s Alpha Coeffient) ของแบบวัดความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ทั้งฉบับมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์เท่ากับ 0.85 3. แบบวัดมีความตรงตามโครงสร้าง โมเดลมีความลอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่าไค-สแควร์เท่ากับ 1,597.47 ที่องศาอิสระเท่ากับ 801 ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (GFI) เท่ากับ 0.93 และค่า ดัชนีวัดความสอดคล้องที่ปรับแก้แล้ว (AGFI) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.92
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop the emotional intelligence scale for upper secondary school students. The scale was based on Goleman emotional intelligence concepts which composed of 5 factors awareness of self emotion, managing self emotions, motivating oneself, recognizing emotions of others and handling relationship with others. Likert scale with 3 degrees of opinion was applied. A sample of 1,084 were drawn by simple random sampling from upper secondary school students in Supanburi, Department of General Education, Ministry of Education. Item fit statistics were analyzed using BIGSTEPS program. The reliability of the scale was analyzed by using Cronbach 'ร alpha coefficient. The construct validity was detected through second order confirmatory factor analysis using LISREL program version 8.14. The results were as follows: 1. The emotional intelligence scale consisted 43 items with good fit statistics. 2. This was proved the reliability of the scale The Cronbach' s coefficient value was 0.85. 3. This was proved the construct validity of the scale the second order confirmatory factor analysis indicated that the chi-square goodness of fit test of 1597.47, df = 801, GFI = 0.93, AGFI = 0.92.
Creative Commons License